Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maine Soroa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maine Soroa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maine Soroa with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,9419,284
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,7716,072
WilliamtownAustralia 15,4069,573
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,4929,627
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4597,742
WoomeraAustralia 14,0618,737
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1568,175
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,0935,029
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,1885,709
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,1436,925
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,2887,015
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,2165,727
Windsor, OnCanada 9,4215,854
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 10,2066,342
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,5566,560
WillemstadCuraçao 8,7385,430
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 16,0179,953
WajimaJapan 11,9737,440
WakamatsuJapan 12,1887,574
WakayamaJapan 12,0277,474
WakkanaiJapan 11,7727,315
WajirKenya 3,3462,079
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 4,0252,501
WindhoekNamibia 4,0202,498
WaihiNew Zealand 16,88810,495
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,81810,451
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,87710,488
WaimateNew Zealand 15,9929,937
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,77810,426
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,54610,282
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,49610,251
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,83110,459
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,68810,370
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,91410,511
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,67710,363
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,78810,432
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,81910,452
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,81110,447
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,56610,294
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,84410,467
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,50410,256
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,61710,326
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,47810,239
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,47810,239
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,28210,118
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,93210,522
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,81010,446
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,87910,489
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,10910,011
WintonNew Zealand 15,7369,778
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,87010,483
WarsawPoland 4,4022,736
WroclawPoland 4,2342,631
WonsanSouth Korea 11,1586,934
Wad MedaniSudan 2,3241,444
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,2611,405
WauSudan 1,8571,154
WaddingtonUk 4,5772,844
Waco, TxUsa 10,9846,825
Wake IslandUsa 15,4609,607
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,8976,771
Wakefield, NeUsa 10,5326,544
Walhalla, ScUsa 9,6245,980
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,7667,311
Walnut, IlUsa 9,9896,207
Warren, OhUsa 9,2935,775
Warren, PaUsa 9,1085,660
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,1736,321
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 9,0065,596
Washington, IaUsa 10,1826,327
Washington, InUsa 9,8426,116
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,2606,375
Watertown, NyUsa 8,8315,488
Watertown, SdUsa 10,4036,465
Watertown, WiUsa 9,8776,138
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,5355,925
Waverly, OhUsa 9,5085,908
Waycrosse, GaUsa 9,6535,998
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,2376,361
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,0526,246
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,9876,828
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,6566,622
Wellsburg, WvUsa 9,3165,789
West Chester, PaUsa 8,8975,529
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 9,5545,937
West Point, GaUsa 9,8466,118
West Point, NyUsa 8,7145,415
White Hall, IlUsa 10,0906,270
Whitestown, InUsa 9,7306,046
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,9956,833
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,7516,681
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,6647,248
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,8535,501
Williamsburg, VaUsa 9,0385,616
Williamson, WvUsa 9,4485,871
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,9525,563
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,7106,655
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,8975,529
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,8695,512
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 9,1745,701
Windsor, IlUsa 10,0086,219
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 9,4265,858
Winnebago, MnUsa 10,2446,366
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 12,0897,512
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 10,1066,280
Winnsboro, ScUsa 9,4595,878
Winslow, AzUsa 11,9467,423
Winthrop College, ScUsa 9,4355,863
Woodstock, VaUsa 9,1315,674
Wooster, OhUsa 9,3745,825


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -