Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maine Soroa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maine Soroa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maine Soroa with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,4072,117
LuandaAngola 2,4591,528
LuenaAngola 2,9161,812
La PlataArgentina 9,0925,650
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,3195,791
La RiojaArgentina 9,6736,011
LaboulayeArgentina 9,5275,920
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,7376,672
Las LomitasArgentina 8,9245,545
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,6769,120
LavertonAustralia 14,6219,085
LearmonthAustralia 11,7877,325
LongreachAustralia 14,8779,245
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,8789,245
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,0919,999
Low HeadAustralia 14,6659,113
LinzAustria 3,8972,422
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,3273,310
LerwickUk 5,3263,310
La PazBolivia 9,4065,845
LavrasBrazil 7,3064,540
LencoisBrazil 6,5454,067
LinharesBrazil 6,7554,198
LondrinaBrazil 7,9834,961
LomBulgaria 3,5672,216
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,4346,484
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,4135,849
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,9616,190
Langara, BcCanada 11,8177,343
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,5055,906
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,1896,953
London, OnCanada 9,2585,753
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,5215,295
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,1146,285
Lytton, BcCanada 11,6397,233
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,2722,033
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,0976,274
LanzhouChina 9,3155,788
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,2495,126
Las GaviotasColombia 9,1255,670
LimonCosta Rica 10,2886,393
LarnacaCyprus 3,2422,015
LimassolCyprus 3,1891,982
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,2542,022
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,6101,622
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 4,7732,966
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,6145,353
La VegaDominican Republic 8,7545,440
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,6825,395
LuperonDominican Republic 8,7875,460
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,1546,310
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,2386,362
LuxorEgypt 2,5701,597
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,8746,758
Laucala BayFiji 18,46711,476
LappeenrantaFinland 5,4763,403
Le MansFrance 4,0102,492
LilleFrance 4,2292,628
LyonFrance 3,6732,283
LambarnGabon 1,563971
LastourvilleGabon 1,566973
LibrevilleGabon 1,449901
LeipzigGermany 4,2442,637
LindenbergGermany 4,3382,696
LamiaGreece 3,0341,885
LarissaGreece 3,1081,932
LemnosGreece 3,2282,006
LimnosGreece 3,2382,012
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,8684,889
LabeGuinea 2,6461,644
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 15,9869,934
La CeibaHonduras 10,5316,544
La MesaHonduras 10,6506,618
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,9514,320
LudhianaIndia 6,7864,217
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,4771,539
LatinaItaly 3,1501,957
LatronicoItaly 3,0121,872
LecceItaly 3,0621,903
LodwarKenya 2,8331,760
Luang PrabangLaos 9,5265,920
LiepajaLatvia 4,8703,026
LaukuvaLithuania 4,7942,979
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,0802,535
LazaropoleMacedonia 3,2582,025
LabuanMalaysia 11,2997,021
LuqaMalta 2,5271,571
Le LamentinMartinique 7,8424,873
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,4867,759
LashioMyanmar 9,0145,601
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,13510,026
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,9159,890
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,34010,154
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,0269,959
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,56110,291
LincolnNew Zealand 16,15410,038
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,49110,247
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,49110,247
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,49110,247
LagosNigeria 1,201747
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,3313,313
LillehammerNorway 5,3223,307
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,6374,124
La VictoriaParaguay 8,5785,331
LimaPeru 10,2166,348
LegaspiPhilippines 11,9437,421
LisbonPortugal 3,5152,184
LeninbadRussia 6,3403,939
LevsiRussia 6,7554,198
LungiSierra Leone 2,7951,737
LjubljanaSlovenia 3,6572,272
LanzaroteSpain 3,1651,967
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,5292,193
LocarnoSwitzerland 3,6742,283
LuganoSwitzerland 3,6552,271
LatakiaSyria 3,4382,136
LampangThailand 9,2945,776
LoeiThailand 9,5445,931
Lop BuriThailand 9,4935,899
LomeTogo 1,414879
LeemingUk 4,7172,931
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,3273,310
London, EnglandUk 4,3932,730
London-GatwickUk 4,3622,711
LynehamUk 4,4372,757
L’VovUkraine 4,2122,617
LjubasevkaUkraine 4,2052,613
LozovajaUkraine 4,5512,828
LubnyUkraine 4,5132,805
LuckUkraine 4,3422,698
LuganskUkraine 4,6602,896
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,0206,227
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,1026,278
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,5686,567
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,6836,639
Lake City, FlUsa 9,7456,056
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,6675,386
Laketown, UtUsa 11,5567,181
Lamar, MoUsa 10,4566,497
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,0926,892
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,0156,223
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,3507,053
Langdon, NdUsa 10,2976,399
Laramie, WyUsa 11,2156,969
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,3557,056
Larned, KsUsa 10,8626,750
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,1806,948
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,2207,593
Laurel, MdUsa 9,0005,593
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,4986,524
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,4435,247
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,4146,471
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,3736,446
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,4176,473
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 10,1066,280
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,8296,108
Lenoir, NcUsa 9,4985,902
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,9646,192
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,3205,792
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,6637,247
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,3545,191
Lexington, MoUsa 10,4176,473
Lexington, VaUsa 9,2345,738
Libby, MtUsa 11,4397,108
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,5616,563
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,0855,646
Lisbon, NdUsa 10,4316,482
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,4286,480
Llano, TxUsa 11,1666,939
Lodgepole, NeUsa 11,0326,855
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,5877,822
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,5797,816
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,5987,829
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,6407,233
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,1465,684
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,7616,065
Louisville, MsUsa 10,2046,341
Loup City, NeUsa 10,7136,657
Lowville, NyUsa 8,7945,465
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,2917,017
Luling, TxUsa 11,1016,898
Lusk, WyUsa 11,0496,866
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,2235,731
LivingstoneZambia 3,7722,344
LundaziZambia 3,6772,285
LusakaZambia 3,6662,278
Lusaka Int.Zambia 3,6552,271


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -