Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maine Soroa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maine Soroa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maine Soroa with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,1923,848
KandaharAfghanistan 5,8363,626
KhostAfghanistan 6,2433,879
KunduzAfghanistan 6,2003,853
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 10,3546,434
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6017,830
KlagenfurtAustria 3,7222,313
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,5292,814
KandiBenin 1,011628
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,5447,173
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,2095,722
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,2115,724
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,5427,173
Kenora, OnCanada 10,0216,227
Kingston, OnCanada 8,8755,515
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,5556,559
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,0696,257
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,1995,095
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,6535,377
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,8654,266
KashiChina 6,8554,260
KunmingChina 9,4595,878
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,9961,240
KhargaEgypt 2,3701,473
KosseirEgypt 2,7311,697
KajaaniFinland 5,8053,607
KuopioFinland 5,6603,517
KuusamoFinland 6,0043,731
KarlsruheGermany 3,9912,480
KasselGermany 4,2392,634
KonstanzGermany 3,8392,386
KumasiGhana 1,6541,028
KalamataGreece 2,8321,760
KerkiraGreece 3,0351,886
Kythira IslandGreece 2,7901,734
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,4924,656
Kap TobinGreenland 6,7714,208
KankanGuinea 2,3371,452
KindiaGuinea 2,7281,695
KissidougouGuinea 2,4421,518
Kahului, MauiHawaii 16,0149,951
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,6676,628
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,6676,629
KeszthelyHungary 3,7592,336
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,0843,781
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,0675,013
KotaIndia 6,7794,212
KozhikodeIndia 6,9184,299
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,5807,817
KermanIran 4,9773,093
KermanshahIran 4,2452,638
Khoram AbadIran 4,2992,672
KilkennyIreland 4,7012,921
KingstonJamaica 9,4315,860
KagoshimaJapan 11,7957,329
KanazawaJapan 12,0027,458
KaruizawaJapan 12,1607,556
KatsuuraJapan 12,3677,685
KawaguchikoJapan 12,2297,599
KitamiesashiJapan 11,8617,370
KobeJapan 12,0047,460
KochiJapan 11,9367,417
KofuJapan 12,2027,583
KumagayaJapan 12,2347,602
KumamotoJapan 11,7447,298
KumejimaJapan 11,7147,279
KureJapan 11,8197,344
KushiroJapan 12,1117,526
KutchanJapan 11,8877,387
KyotoJapan 12,0267,473
KokpektyKazakhstan 7,4724,643
KitaleKenya 2,8771,788
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,1082,553
KufraLibya 1,7051,059
KaunasLithuania 4,7452,948
KlaipedaLithuania 4,7902,977
KybartaiLithuania 4,6992,920
KarongaMalawi 3,5342,196
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,8836,142
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,3667,063
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,8816,140
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,9916,208
KuantanMalaysia 10,0456,242
KuchingMalaysia 10,8736,756
KayesMali 2,5311,573
KeniebaMali 2,5151,563
KidalMali 1,276793
KitaMali 2,3221,443
KoutiaMali 1,8941,177
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 16,39110,185
KisinevMoldova 4,0772,533
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,1276,293
KhatgalMongolia 8,7495,437
KhovdMongolia 8,1475,063
KhujirtMongolia 8,9965,590
KhutagMongolia 8,9465,559
KenitraMorocco 2,9991,864
KalewaMyanmar 8,6615,382
KathaMyanmar 8,8475,498
KawthaungMyanmar 9,3925,836
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,6555,378
KengtungMyanmar 9,2375,740
KhamtiMyanmar 8,7505,437
KeetmanshoopNamibia 4,4712,779
KathmanduNepal 7,7104,791
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,96210,541
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,32410,144
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,83010,458
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,51610,263
KarioiNew Zealand 16,68110,366
KawerauNew Zealand 16,86510,480
KopuaNew Zealand 16,66010,352
KanoNigeria 397247
KangnungNorth Korea 11,3447,049
KarasjokNorway 6,3253,931
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,4553,390
KristiansandNorway 5,0083,112
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,5573,453
KhasabOman 4,8262,999
KarachiPakistan 5,8853,657
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,9003,667
KhanpurPakistan 6,2703,896
KhuzdarPakistan 5,8683,647
KororPalau 13,2678,244
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,0702,529
KlodzkoPoland 4,1582,584
KoszalinPoland 4,5702,840
KrakowPoland 4,1592,584
KalakanRussia 9,7166,038
KaliningradRussia 4,6742,904
KamenskoeRussia 11,3017,023
KandalaksaRussia 6,1823,841
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,5544,073
KazanRussia 5,7023,543
KemRussia 6,0053,732
KerchRussia 4,2542,643
KhabarovskRussia 11,1676,939
KirenskRussia 9,1225,668
KirovRussia 5,9353,688
KljuciRussia 11,7607,308
KolpasevRussia 7,6514,754
KorfRussia 11,5127,154
KostromaRussia 5,5083,423
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 9,4715,886
KotlasRussia 6,0213,741
KrasnodarRussia 4,3682,715
KrasnojarskRussia 6,0483,758
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,1883,845
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,2275,112
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,8264,863
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 5,5943,476
KurganRussia 6,5434,066
KurskRussia 4,8002,983
KyraRussia 9,5955,962
KigaliRwanda 2,6201,628
KoldaSenegal 2,9181,814
KabalaSierra Leone 2,5961,613
KosiceSlovakia 4,0352,508
KimberleySouth Africa 4,8733,028
KimchaekSouth Korea 11,2166,970
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,4884,653
KadugliSudan 1,9431,208
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,2041,369
KassalaSudan 2,6411,641
KhartoumSudan 2,2301,386
KostiSudan 2,2391,391
KalmarSweden 4,8423,009
KaresuandoSweden 6,1843,843
KarlstadSweden 5,1403,194
KristianstadSweden 4,7632,960
KamishliSyria 3,9282,441
KanchanaburiThailand 9,3965,839
Khlong YaiThailand 9,8056,093
Khon KaenThailand 9,6786,014
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,5515,935
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,6415,991
KairouanTunisia 2,5021,555
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,6662,278
KarsTurkey 4,2862,663
KastamonuTurkey 3,7742,345
KayseriTurkey 3,6592,273
KonyaTurkey 3,4202,125
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,5523,450
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,5903,474
KinlossUk 5,1103,175
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 4,6372,881
KievUkraine 4,4632,773
KirillovkaUkraine 4,4152,743
KirovogradUkraine 4,3422,698
KlepininoUkraine 4,1672,589
KomissarovkaUkraine 4,4042,737
Kovel’Ukraine 4,3762,719
Krovoj RogUkraine 4,3392,696
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,6305,984
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,3697,065
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,4676,504
Keene, NhUsa 8,5245,297
Kenton, OhUsa 9,5385,927
Kenton, OkUsa 11,2296,978
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,7706,071
Kimball, NeUsa 11,1076,902
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,9527,427
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,8686,753
Kinston, NcUsa 9,1675,697
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,2507,612
Knoxville, TnUsa 9,6776,013
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,9957,454
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,0956,895
KabompoZambia 3,2732,034
KabweZambia 3,5732,221
Kabwe AgrometZambia 3,5712,219
KafirondaZambia 3,3792,100
KaomaZambia 3,4222,126
KasamaZambia 3,3572,086
KasempaZambia 3,3462,079
KawambwaZambia 3,1821,977
KaroiZimbabwe 3,8642,401


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -