Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maine Soroa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maine Soroa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maine Soroa with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,1803,840
GhazniAfghanistan 6,1043,793
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,2881,422
General PicoArgentina 9,6175,976
GualeguaychuArgentina 9,0715,637
GeorgetownAscension Island 3,7462,328
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,0599,358
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9367,417
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,2558,237
GrazAustria 3,7672,341
GancaAzerbaijan 4,5222,810
GoycayAzerbaijan 4,6202,871
GomelBelarus 4,6722,903
GrodnoBelarus 4,6132,867
GaranhunsBrazil 5,8923,662
GoianiaBrazil 7,5034,662
GoiasBrazil 7,5584,697
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,9004,288
GrajauBrazil 6,7904,219
GuairaBrazil 8,3015,158
GuaramirangaBrazil 5,9553,701
GuaratingaBrazil 6,5684,082
GarouaCameroon 460286
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,1974,472
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,7806,078
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,8587,369
Golden, BcCanada 11,3167,032
Goose, NfCanada 7,6654,763
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,3025,780
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,1336,918
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,9474,938
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,7184,796
GanzhouChina 10,6296,605
GuangzhouChina 10,5706,568
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,7225,420
GuayaquilEcuador 10,2656,378
GonderEthiopia 2,7591,714
GourdonFrance 3,6462,266
GrenobleFrance 3,6002,237
GeisenheimGermany 4,1032,550
GorlitzGermany 4,2262,626
GibraltarGibraltar 3,0801,914
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,9426,799
GeorgetownGuyana 7,6914,780
GoaIndia 6,6434,128
GuwahatiIndia 8,3425,184
GelaItaly 2,6611,653
GenoaItaly 3,4802,163
GhediItaly 3,5832,226
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,0991,926
GrazzaniseItaly 3,1011,927
GrossetoItaly 3,2832,040
GrottaglieItaly 3,0791,914
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,1211,939
GuidoniaItaly 3,1991,988
GagnoaIvory Coast 2,1171,315
GifuJapan 12,0837,508
GaoMali 1,337831
GuamMariana Islands 14,0288,717
GuadalajaraMexico 12,0067,461
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,7957,330
GuaymasMexico 12,3517,675
GaluutMongolia 8,8025,469
GemertNetherlands 4,2982,671
GisborneNew Zealand 16,87010,483
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,87110,484
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,96110,540
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,40910,197
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,19910,066
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,70110,378
GayaNiger 938583
GardermoenNorway 5,2243,246
GeiloNorway 5,2693,274
GdanskPoland 4,6122,866
GalatiRomania 3,8912,418
Gor’KijRussia 5,4993,417
GorznyjRussia 4,6382,882
GridinoRussia 6,1013,791
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,9442,451
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,7835,458
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 3,3112,058
GijonSpain 3,7682,341
Gazala GawazatSudan 1,584984
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 2,5311,573
GoteborgSweden 4,9463,073
Goteborg-SaveSweden 4,9523,077
GothenburgSweden 4,9453,073
GunnarnSweden 5,7733,587
GenevaSwitzerland 3,7122,307
GabesTunisia 2,3041,432
GafsaTunisia 2,3771,477
GiresunTurkey 4,0052,489
GoztepeTurkey 3,5002,175
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 5,1953,228
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 5,0183,118
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 4,9463,073
GajvoronUkraine 4,2382,634
GeniceskUkraine 4,2412,636
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,1156,286
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,2977,020
Galva, IlUsa 10,0206,227
Galveston, TxUsa 10,8586,747
Geneva, NeUsa 10,6516,619
Genoa, NeUsa 10,6516,619
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,9026,775
Glenville, WvUsa 9,3275,796
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,7135,414
Golconda, NvUsa 12,0297,475
Goldsboro, NcUsa 9,1585,691
Goodland, KsUsa 11,0116,843
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,8056,714
Grafton, NdUsa 10,2746,384
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,5776,573
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,6786,635
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,5457,174
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,6085,971
Grants Pass, OrUsa 12,3427,669
Gravette, ArUsa 10,5546,559
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,2446,987
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,7616,065
Greenfield, InUsa 9,7306,046
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,1156,286
Greensboro, NcUsa 9,3155,789
Greensburg, KyUsa 9,8186,101
Greenville, MsUsa 10,3826,452
Greenville, OhUsa 9,6485,995
Greenville, PaUsa 9,2115,724
Greenville, TxUsa 10,8256,727
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 9,5455,932
Greenwood, ScUsa 9,5585,940
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,1256,292
Groton, CtUsa 8,5475,311
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,4057,087
GuanareVenezuela 8,8915,525
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,0475,622
GuiriaVenezuela 8,0605,008


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -