Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maine Soroa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maine Soroa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maine Soroa with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 4,3642,712
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,5602,834
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,5752,843
YaoundeCameroon 1,047650
YokoCameroon 855532
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,0424,997
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,4176,473
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,4766,510
YanjiChina 11,1216,911
YichangChina 10,1266,293
YinchuanChina 9,4575,877
YiningChina 7,3444,564
YariguiesColombia 9,3765,826
YamasaDominican Republic 8,7135,414
YasicaDominican Republic 8,7545,440
YazdIran 4,7732,966
YakushimaJapan 11,8647,372
YamagataJapan 12,1687,562
YamaguchiJapan 11,7357,292
YokkaichiJapan 12,0967,517
YokohamaJapan 12,2997,643
YonagoJapan 11,8157,342
YonagunijimaJapan 11,4427,110
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,5518,420
YeMyanmar 9,1925,712
YolaNigeria 448278
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,4027,086
YurimaguasPeru 9,9536,185
YekaterinburgRussia 6,3453,943
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 11,7247,285
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,3953,353
Yakima, WaUsa 11,8567,367
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,5347,167
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,3567,057
York, PaUsa 8,9815,581
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,2595,754
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,3887,698


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -