Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maine Soroa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maine Soroa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maine Soroa with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,5533,451
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,1341,326
HuamboAngola 2,9241,817
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1418,166
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,6429,099
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,6279,089
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,8859,250
Horta, FaialAzores 4,8803,033
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,3567,057
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,8404,872
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,8364,870
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,1595,691
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,6634,762
Harrow, OnCanada 9,4225,855
Hay River, NtCanada 10,5866,578
Hope, BcCanada 11,6997,270
HaikouChina 10,3476,430
HailarChina 10,1356,298
HamiChina 8,3275,175
HetanChina 7,1794,461
HavanaCuba 9,8746,136
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,6335,365
HigueyDominican Republic 8,5795,331
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,8855,521
HelwanEgypt 2,7171,689
HurguadaEgypt 2,7371,701
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,6283,497
HelsinkiFinland 5,3203,306
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,3423,320
HaoFrench Polynesia 17,07210,609
HamburgGermany 4,4962,794
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,4962,794
HannoverGermany 4,3672,714
HelgolandGermany 4,5682,838
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 3,8452,389
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,7911,735
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,6084,728
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 16,0869,996
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 16,0159,952
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,0513,760
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,1114,419
HaifaIsrael 3,1931,984
HaboroJapan 11,8467,362
HachijojimaJapan 12,4547,739
HachinoheJapan 12,0987,518
HagiJapan 11,7177,281
HakodateJapan 11,9607,432
HamadaJapan 11,7447,298
HamamatsuJapan 12,1947,578
HikoneJapan 12,0507,488
HimejiJapan 11,9547,428
HiradoJapan 11,6207,221
HirooJapan 12,0937,514
HiroshimaJapan 11,8037,335
HitaJapan 11,7367,293
HitoyoshiJapan 11,7787,319
HunLibya 1,8141,128
HomboriMali 1,491926
HomalinMyanmar 8,6935,402
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,1385,678
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,27510,113
HighbankNew Zealand 16,12610,021
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,16510,045
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,7429,782
HororataNew Zealand 16,14010,029
HyderabadPakistan 6,0313,748
HuanucoPeru 10,0646,254
HelPoland 4,6392,883
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 11,1706,941
Hanty-MansijskRussia 6,9904,344
HatangaRussia 8,6265,360
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,9074,292
Hutts GateSaint Helena 3,7812,350
HailSaudi Arabia 3,4702,156
HurbanovoSlovakia 3,8942,420
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 16,50110,254
HaejuSouth Korea 11,0796,885
HyesanSouth Korea 11,1016,898
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,6014,723
HalaibSudan 2,7921,735
Halfa El GedidaSudan 2,5541,587
HudeibaSudan 2,4001,492
HaparandaSweden 5,9193,678
HarnosandSweden 5,5123,425
HamaSyria 3,4772,161
HassakahSyria 3,8592,398
Hua HinThailand 9,4755,888
HakkariTurkey 4,1482,577
Hull, EnglandUk 4,6322,879
HersonUkraine 4,1822,599
Hmel’NickijUkraine 4,2532,643
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,0476,865
Hanover, NhUsa 8,5135,290
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,0416,239
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,9655,571
Hart, MiUsa 9,6145,974
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,5935,339
Hartington, NeUsa 10,5256,540
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 9,7276,044
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,9326,793
Hays, KsUsa 10,8186,722
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,5857,821
Hebron, NeUsa 10,6956,646
Helena, MtUsa 11,3397,046
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,0085,597
Henderson, NcUsa 9,1465,684
Hendersonville, NcUsa 9,5245,918
Hermit, CoUsa 11,4917,141
Hernando, MsUsa 10,2316,358
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,9656,192
Highmore, SdUsa 10,5476,554
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,8135,477
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,0086,219
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,5925,960
Holly, CoUsa 11,1026,899
Homer, AkUsa 11,7787,319
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,8526,122
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,9496,183
Horton, KsUsa 10,5146,533
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,9326,793
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,2775,765
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,5025,905
Houma, LaUsa 10,4746,508
Houston, TexasUsa 10,8836,763
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,4865,895
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,9546,186
Huron, SdUsa 10,5186,536
HanoiVietnam 9,8766,137
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,2316,358
HarareZimbabwe 4,0512,517


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -