Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maine Soroa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maine Soroa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maine Soroa with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,2043,855
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,3043,917
JuninArgentina 9,3315,799
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,8594,884
JacobinaBrazil 6,3913,972
JaguaruanaBrazil 5,8463,633
Joao PessoaBrazil 5,6463,509
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,2484,504
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,1804,462
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,9066,777
JiuquanChina 8,7765,454
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,4116,470
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,7705,450
JimaniDominican Republic 8,9115,537
JoensuuFinland 5,6713,524
JokioinenFinland 5,3733,339
JyvskylFinland 5,5743,464
JakobshavnGreenland 7,5904,717
JulianehbGreenland 7,0214,363
JagdalpurIndia 7,4644,638
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,6876,641
JerusalemIsrael 3,1461,955
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,4786,511
JosNigeria 503313
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,5694,082
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,5694,082
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,0523,761
JhelumPakistan 6,5884,094
JiwaniPakistan 5,3653,334
JuliacaPeru 9,5785,952
JakutskRussia 10,0746,260
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 4,8122,990
JenisejskRussia 8,1895,089
Juzno-KurilskRussia 12,1257,534
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 11,7257,286
JamestownSaint Helena 3,7812,349
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,0291,882
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,3072,055
JohannesburgSouth Africa 4,7192,932
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,1721,971
JubaSudan 2,3441,457
JokkmokkSweden 5,9633,705
JönköpingSweden 4,9573,080
Jonkoping ASweden 4,9533,078
JendoubaTunisia 2,6051,619
JerbaTunisia 2,2981,428
JerseyUk 4,2072,614
JaltaUkraine 4,0622,524
Jackson, MsUsa 10,3236,415
Jackson, TnUsa 10,1036,278
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 9,6115,972
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,0576,249
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,1365,677
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,4947,142


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -