Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maine Soroa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maine Soroa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maine Soroa with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,9193,678
ShkoderAlbania 3,2922,045
SkikdaAlgeria 2,6781,664
SaltaArgentina 9,3985,840
San AntonioArgentina 9,9116,159
San LuisArgentina 9,7596,064
San RafaelArgentina 9,9826,203
Santa RosaArgentina 9,6926,023
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,3855,832
SarmientoArgentina 10,3796,450
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,3069,511
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,3129,515
SalzburgAustria 3,8452,389
SakiAzerbaijan 4,6112,865
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,6512,890
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,6832,910
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,1203,181
SaveBenin 1,190739
Santa CruzBolivia 8,9365,553
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 3,4612,151
SalvadorBrazil 6,2843,905
Santa MariaBrazil 8,4985,281
SantaremBrazil 7,5564,696
SantosBrazil 7,5614,698
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,6124,730
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,4004,599
Sao GoncaloBrazil 5,9723,711
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,0985,032
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,5575,318
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,3504,568
Sao LuisBrazil 6,4514,009
Sao MateusBrazil 6,6984,162
São PauloBrazil 7,5674,702
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,5564,695
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,2425,743
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,3313,934
SerrinhaBrazil 6,2633,892
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,1494,442
SobralBrazil 6,0753,775
SoureBrazil 6,8474,255
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,7914,220
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,6455,372
SurubimBrazil 5,7653,582
SadovoBulgaria 3,4482,143
SandanskiBulgaria 3,3332,071
SofiaBulgaria 3,4502,144
SiemreapCambodia 9,8676,131
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,5554,695
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,0866,889
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,0224,985
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,8597,369
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,7675,448
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,9984,970
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,6846,639
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,4325,861
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,0925,028
Scott, SkCanada 10,7956,708
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,0475,000
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,8354,869
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,4745,266
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,5616,562
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,9106,158
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,8436,116
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,9256,789
Smithers, BcCanada 11,5337,167
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,4804,648
Summerside, PeCanada 7,8634,886
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,8506,742
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,8576,747
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,5724,705
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,3732,096
SalCape Verde 3,7682,341
SantiagoChile 10,1546,310
SewellChile 10,1426,302
ShanghaiChina 11,0246,850
ShantouChina 10,8756,758
ShenyangChina 10,7376,672
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,0806,264
Simon BolivarColombia 9,3235,794
San JoseCosta Rica 10,4026,464
SibenikCroatia 3,4122,120
SplitCroatia 3,3932,109
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,6822,910
StudsgårdDenmark 4,7722,965
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,7315,426
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,6455,372
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,6415,370
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,7405,431
SamanaDominican Republic 8,6325,364
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,7135,414
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,7935,464
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,7675,448
San JuanDominican Republic 8,8345,490
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,5795,331
SanchezDominican Republic 8,6615,382
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,7695,449
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,8365,491
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,7055,409
San GabrielEcuador 9,9716,196
SalloumEgypt 2,4401,517
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,2561,402
SohagEgypt 2,5321,573
St. KatrineEgypt 2,8561,774
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,8336,732
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,8286,107
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,1153,800
StrasbourgFrance 3,9472,453
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,0734,395
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,2764,521
SukhumiGeorgia 4,3382,696
SchleswigGermany 4,5972,857
StuttgartGermany 3,9602,461
SamosGreece 3,0971,924
Skiros IslandGreece 3,1141,935
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,7571,713
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,4894,654
SiguiriGuinea 2,3061,433
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,7576,685
SzegedHungary 3,7492,330
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 3,8092,367
StykkisholmurIceland 6,3383,938
SagarIndia 7,0784,398
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,7004,163
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,2338,844
SemnanIran 4,8242,998
ShahroudIran 4,9863,098
ShirazIran 4,5492,827
ShannonIreland 4,7642,961
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 3,4232,127
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,1891,982
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,0201,877
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 3,4362,135
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,0741,910
Scuro MountainItaly 2,9341,823
SigonellaItaly 2,7041,680
SassandraIvory Coast 2,1851,358
SagaJapan 11,6877,262
SaigoJapan 11,7727,316
SakaiJapan 11,8017,333
SakataJapan 12,0907,513
SapporoJapan 11,9137,403
SaseboJapan 11,6457,236
SendaiJapan 12,2077,585
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,9397,419
ShimonosekiJapan 11,7037,272
ShinjoJapan 12,1337,540
ShionomisakiJapan 12,1197,531
ShirakawaJapan 12,2327,601
ShizuokaJapan 12,2347,602
SumotoJapan 12,0007,457
SuttsuJapan 11,8607,370
SuwaJapan 12,1467,547
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,8896,767
SavannakhetLaos 9,8696,133
SiauliaiLithuania 4,8483,013
SiluteLithuania 4,7552,955
SkopjeMacedonia 3,3292,069
Sambaba SudMadagascar 5,2003,231
SalimaMalawi 3,8992,423
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,5837,198
SibuMalaysia 11,0126,843
SanMali 1,8201,131
SegouMali 1,9621,219
SikassoMali 1,9301,200
St. BrandonMauritius 6,1883,845
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,3687,064
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,1115,662
SainshandMongolia 9,5995,965
SafiMorocco 3,0241,879
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,9041,805
SittweMyanmar 8,5735,327
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,63610,337
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,1043,171
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,2324,494
SaiqOman 4,9273,062
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,5322,817
SurOman 5,1103,175
SialkotPakistan 6,6614,139
SibbiPakistan 6,0063,732
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,6775,392
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,0966,274
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,2437,608
SandomierzPoland 4,2582,646
SniezkaPoland 4,1842,600
SuwalkiPoland 4,6482,888
SzczecinPoland 4,4722,779
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,3632,090
Santa MariaPortugal 4,5312,816
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,3015,158
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,0843,781
Satu MareRomania 3,9742,470
SibiuRomania 3,7952,358
SulinaRomania 3,9262,440
SadrinskRussia 6,4714,021
Saint PetersburgRussia 5,4093,361
SalekhardRussia 7,1474,441
SaratovRussia 5,2373,255
SejmcanRussia 10,8896,766
SelagoncyRussia 9,2035,719
Simusir IslandRussia 12,2307,600
SkovorodinoRussia 10,1926,334
SmolenskRussia 4,9363,067
SociRussia 4,2912,666
SortovalaRussia 5,5963,478
SuntarRussia 9,5005,903
SurgutRussia 7,2184,485
SverdlovskRussia 6,3473,944
SyktyvkarRussia 6,2103,859
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,0074,976
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 1,542958
SeychellesSeychelles 5,2023,233
SingaporeSingapore 10,1896,332
SliacSlovakia 3,9932,481
SeoulSouth Korea 11,2016,961
SineijuSouth Korea 10,8796,760
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,5202,187
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,6032,239
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,6872,291
SevilleSpain 3,2212,001
SennarSudan 2,3401,454
ShambatSudan 2,2281,385
ShendiSudan 2,3351,451
StenseleSweden 5,7763,590
StockholmSweden 5,1533,202
StorlienSweden 5,5673,460
SundsvallSweden 5,4983,416
SantisSwitzerland 3,7902,355
SongeaTanzania 3,7222,313
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,8006,090
SongkhlaThailand 9,6776,014
Suphan BuriThailand 9,4495,872
Surat ThaniThailand 9,4735,887
SurinThailand 9,7926,085
Sansanne-MangoTogo 1,293804
SokodeTogo 1,273791
SfaxTunisia 2,3921,487
SousseTunisia 2,5151,563
SamsunTurkey 3,9092,429
SiirtTurkey 4,0362,508
SivasTurkey 3,8322,381
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,5253,433
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,4072,739
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,2313,251
SarataUkraine 4,0062,489
SarnyUkraine 4,4312,754
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 4,0782,534
SumyUkraine 4,6572,894
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,7402,945
SaltoUruguay 8,9505,562
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,5027,769
Safford, AzUsa 12,0017,457
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,5105,288
Saint Leo, FlUsa 9,7036,030
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,1316,295
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,6516,619
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,2236,353
Salem, InUsa 9,7596,064
Salem, OrUsa 12,1227,533
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,6977,269
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,2827,011
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,1816,948
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,5827,819
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,6267,846
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,3005,158
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,7167,902
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10,0346,236
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,7127,899
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,6837,881
Santuck, ScUsa 9,5245,918
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,4235,856
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 9,5235,918
Scott City, KsUsa 11,0226,849
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 11,0336,856
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,7596,064
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,8787,381
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,8897,388
Sedan, KsUsa 10,6706,631
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,7547,304
Selma, AlUsa 10,0566,249
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,6315,363
Seymour, InUsa 9,7596,064
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,7046,030
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,1176,909
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,6536,620
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,4686,505
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,4446,490
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,7066,031
Southport, NcUsa 9,1885,710
Sparta, IlUsa 10,0946,273
Spencer, WvUsa 9,3395,804
Spickard, MoUsa 10,3466,429
Spokane, WaUsa 11,6067,212
Spooner, WiUsa 9,9986,213
Springfield, IlUsa 10,0356,236
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,4356,485
St Paul Island, AkUsa 12,1867,573
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 10,1676,318
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,1296,294
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,7496,058
Stamford, CtUsa 8,7145,415
State College, PaUsa 9,0385,616
State University, MsUsa 10,2046,341
State University, NmUsa 11,8077,337
Staunton, VaUsa 9,1945,713
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,3447,049
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,2186,350
Stockton, CaUsa 12,5297,786
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,3686,443
Storrs, CtUsa 8,5585,318
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,5716,569
Summerville, ScUsa 9,4085,846
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,8677,374
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,3366,423
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,4966,523
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,8545,502
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,0943,787
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,2105,723
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,6675,386
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,0645,011
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,8711,784
SocotraYemen 4,5362,819
SenangaZambia 3,4902,169
SerenjeZambia 3,5632,214
SeshekeZambia 3,6722,282
SolweziZambia 3,2422,014


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -