Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maine Soroa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maine Soroa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maine Soroa with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,0601,280
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,7501,709
AlgiersAlgeria 2,7521,710
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,6571,651
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,1195,667
AzulArgentina 9,3285,796
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,1568,797
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2847,633
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,8188,587
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,6858,504
AmberleyAustralia 15,6459,722
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,5092,802
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,5852,849
AimoresBrazil 6,8524,258
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,2523,885
AltamiraBrazil 7,3134,544
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,0054,974
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,3334,557
ApodiBrazil 5,8843,657
AracajuBrazil 6,0403,753
AracuaiBrazil 6,8144,235
AragarcasBrazil 7,7674,826
AraxaBrazil 7,4074,603
Arco VerdeBrazil 5,9283,684
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,7717,315
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,7237,285
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,5826,576
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,2254,489
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,3235,172
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,6345,987
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,8736,135
AbecheChad 961597
AntofagastaChile 9,8386,113
AricaChile 9,6806,015
AltaiChina 7,8874,901
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,9456,180
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,8906,146
AraucaColombia 9,0445,620
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,7785,455
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,6455,372
AzuaDominican Republic 8,7995,468
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,7121,685
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,8031,742
AswanEgypt 2,4941,550
AsyutEgypt 2,5041,556
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,9036,775
AsmaraEritrea 2,9101,808
AssabEritrea 3,3262,067
Addis AbabaEthiopia 2,9621,841
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,2051,991
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,83610,462
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,8705,512
AccraGhana 1,579981
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,3572,086
AthensGreece 2,9881,857
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,9621,841
AasiaatGreenland 7,6374,746
AmmassalikGreenland 6,8984,287
AputiteqGreenland 6,8514,257
AkureyriIceland 6,2553,887
AgraIndia 6,9904,344
AhmedabadIndia 6,4594,014
AkolaIndia 6,9264,304
AllahabadIndia 7,3684,578
AmritsarIndia 6,6884,156
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,9348,038
AbadanIran 4,1742,594
ArakIran 4,4542,768
AlbengaItaly 3,4462,141
AlgheroItaly 3,0681,906
AmendolaItaly 3,1681,969
AnconaItaly 3,3822,101
ArezzoItaly 3,3612,089
AbidjanIvory Coast 1,9581,217
AdiakeIvory Coast 1,8941,177
AbashiriJapan 12,0297,475
AburatsuJapan 11,8667,374
AikawaJapan 12,0327,477
AjiroJapan 12,2827,632
AkitaJapan 12,0557,491
AkuneJapan 11,7417,296
AomoriJapan 12,0287,474
AsahikawaJapan 11,9317,414
AsosanJapan 11,7707,314
AmmanJordan 3,2131,996
AlmatyKazakhstan 6,9834,339
AinaziLatvia 5,0713,151
AnalalavaMadagascar 5,0123,114
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 5,2453,259
AntananarivoMadagascar 5,2743,278
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,0023,108
AtarMauritania 2,7821,729
AgalegaMauritius 5,5803,468
AcapulcoMexico 11,8107,339
AayanbulagMongolia 8,6455,372
AltaiMongolia 8,5105,288
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,0105,599
AgadirMorocco 2,9191,814
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,3642,712
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,8669,859
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,40010,191
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,81710,450
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,87410,486
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,09810,003
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,19510,064
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,86910,482
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,87910,488
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,88010,489
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,88010,489
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,88010,489
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,88010,489
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,5156,534
AgadezNiger 597371
AsuncionParaguay 8,6675,386
ArequipaPeru 9,7496,058
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 11,5427,172
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,8349,840
AradRomania 3,7652,340
AjanRussia 10,8176,722
AldanRussia 10,0446,242
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 5,2723,276
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,4184,610
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 11,4117,091
AnadyrRussia 11,2556,994
ArkhangelskRussia 6,1063,794
ArmavirRussia 4,4762,781
AstrakhanRussia 4,9803,095
Apia, UpoluSamoa 19,60512,183
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,8772,409
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,1681,968
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,0541,898
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,9881,857
Abu HamedSudan 2,3791,478
Abu Na’AmaSudan 2,4001,491
AqiqSudan 2,8561,775
ArbaatSudan 2,7591,714
AromaSudan 2,6161,625
AtbaraSudan 2,4061,495
Abu KamalSyria 3,7452,327
AleppoSyria 3,5832,227
AranyaprathetThailand 9,7176,038
AtakpameTogo 1,344835
AdanaTurkey 3,5132,183
AfyonTurkey 3,3742,097
AnkaraTurkey 3,6052,240
AntalyaTurkey 3,2222,002
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,3073,298
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,0333,128
AberporthUk 4,5722,841
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,5852,849
Aj-PetriUkraine 4,0542,519
Askanija NovaUkraine 4,2232,625
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,6392,883
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,6212,872
ArtigasUruguay 8,7775,454
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,1726,321
Aberdeen, SdUsa 10,4856,515
Aberdeen, WaUsa 12,0087,462
Abilene, TxUsa 11,1656,938
Ada, MnUsa 10,3176,411
Adrian, MiUsa 9,5125,911
Aiken, ScUsa 9,5495,934
Akron, OhUsa 9,3305,798
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,4347,105
Albany, GaUsa 9,7836,079
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,6735,390
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,1896,332
Albion, NeUsa 10,6086,592
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,6197,220
Aledo, IlUsa 10,1026,278
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,5206,537
Algona, IaUsa 10,2626,377
Alice, TxUsa 11,2016,961
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,8395,493
Alliance, NeUsa 10,9656,814
Alma, MiUsa 9,5645,943
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,3985,840
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,6027,210
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,2096,965
Amherst, MaUsa 8,6185,355
Amite, LaUsa 10,4166,473
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,5917,203
Anderson, InUsa 9,7306,046
Anderson, ScUsa 9,6125,973
Angelica, NyUsa 9,0265,609
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,5125,911
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,6917,265
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 9,9426,178
Arcadia, FlUsa 9,7296,046
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 9,5615,941
Ashland, WiUsa 9,8916,147
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 12,0767,504
Atchison, KsUsa 10,4856,516
Athens, GaUsa 9,6686,008
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 9,7756,074
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,7855,459
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 12,4527,738
Auburn, NeUsa 10,5386,548
Augusta, GaUsa 9,5625,942
Augusta, MtUsa 11,3147,031
Aurora, IlUsa 9,8316,109
Austin, TxUsa 11,0806,885
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,9843,719
AndizanUzbekistan 6,5654,079
AcariguaVenezuela 8,8255,484
AdenYemen 3,5762,222


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -