Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maine Soroa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maine Soroa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maine Soroa with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 19,69912,241
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,7265,422
ParanaArgentina 9,1855,708
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,8035,471
PehuajoArgentina 9,4665,882
PergaminoArgentina 9,2765,764
PigeArgentina 9,5735,949
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,4845,893
PosadasArgentina 8,5995,343
PresidenciaArgentina 8,9955,589
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,0626,253
Punta IndioArgentina 9,0585,629
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0887,512
Port HedlandAustralia 12,2257,597
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,6092,864
ParakouBenin 1,109689
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 5,9373,689
ParacatuBrazil 7,2944,532
ParanaBrazil 7,1904,468
ParanaguaBrazil 7,8384,871
ParanaibaBrazil 7,8214,860
ParintinsBrazil 7,7814,835
ParnaibaBrazil 6,2043,855
Passo FundoBrazil 8,3165,168
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,3234,550
PaulistanaBrazil 6,3283,932
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,0863,782
Pedra AzulBrazil 6,6974,162
PeixeBrazil 7,2414,500
PetrolinaBrazil 6,3143,924
PicosBrazil 6,3213,928
PiraiBrazil 7,2754,521
PirenopolisBrazil 7,4404,623
PompeuBrazil 7,2074,479
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,3735,203
Porto De MozBrazil 7,2724,519
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,1035,035
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,7285,424
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,2955,155
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,1944,470
PosseBrazil 7,1084,417
PlevenBulgaria 3,5662,216
PlovdivBulgaria 3,4432,140
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,0196,226
Peace River, AbCanada 10,9896,829
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,1115,662
Penticton, BcCanada 11,5917,203
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,9015,531
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,0145,601
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,6846,017
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,8817,383
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,5154,670
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,8887,387
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,2746,385
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,5646,564
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,4107,090
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,7137,279
Princeton, BcCanada 10,4766,510
ParronChile 10,1736,322
Puerto AysenChile 10,6446,614
Puerto MonttChile 10,5756,571
Punta ArenasChile 10,7086,654
PingbianChina 10,2916,395
PeralesColombia 9,5855,956
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,7175,417
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,4816,513
PragueCzech Republic 4,1052,551
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,9055,534
PimentelDominican Republic 8,7135,414
PoloDominican Republic 8,8565,503
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,7485,436
PichilingueEcuador 10,1926,333
PortoviejoEcuador 10,2996,400
PuyoEcuador 10,0386,238
Port-SaidEgypt 2,8831,791
ParisFrance 4,0552,520
PerpignanFrance 3,3962,110
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,9845,583
Port-GentilGabon 1,590988
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,2847,012
PotsdamGermany 4,3552,706
PatrasGreece 2,9441,829
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,3385,181
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,8474,255
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,8684,890
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,9605,568
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,2286,356
PecsHungary 3,6912,293
PambanIndia 7,3254,552
PuneIndia 6,6134,109
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,8566,125
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,8036,713
PadovaItaly 3,5792,224
Paganella MountainItaly 3,6622,276
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,7701,721
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,7761,725
PantelleriaItaly 2,6221,629
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,5142,183
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,9511,834
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,3212,064
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,2542,022
PiacenzaItaly 3,5292,193
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 3,3892,106
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 3,4702,157
Ponza IslandItaly 3,0791,913
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,0711,908
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,1611,964
PrizziItaly 2,7271,695
PakseLaos 10,0226,228
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,6886,020
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,2113,859
PlaisanceMauritius 6,2433,879
PohnpeiMicronesia 15,6619,732
PodgoricaMontenegro 3,3142,060
PatheinMyanmar 8,8345,490
PutaoMyanmar 8,8945,527
PyiMyanmar 8,8395,493
PoindimieNew Caledonia 17,06010,601
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,88110,490
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,60610,319
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,60710,320
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,52310,267
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,97210,547
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,77010,421
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,2426,364
Port HarcourtNigeria 1,080671
PohangNorth Korea 11,4707,128
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,0386,859
PadidanPakistan 6,0093,734
PanjgurPakistan 5,6113,487
ParachinarPakistan 6,2613,891
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,5353,440
PeshawarPakistan 6,4023,978
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,1229,397
PilarParaguay 8,7955,465
PiscoPeru 10,1656,316
PiuraPeru 10,4186,474
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,3995,841
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,5377,169
PoznanPoland 4,3782,721
PrzemyslPoland 4,1842,600
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,5722,220
PortalegrePortugal 3,4662,154
Porto Portugal 3,6892,293
PavelecRussia 5,1043,172
PecoraRussia 6,6984,162
PermRussia 6,1883,846
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 11,9837,446
PetrozavodskRussia 5,6883,535
PjatigorskRussia 4,5212,810
PoronajskRussia 11,5837,198
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 4,3952,731
Providenja BayRussia 11,3737,067
PskovRussia 5,1453,197
PodorSenegal 2,9141,811
PopradSlovakia 4,0562,521
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 5,4453,384
PretoriaSouth Africa 4,6752,905
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,0651,904
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,4184,609
Port SudanSudan 2,7791,727
ParamariboSuriname 7,3904,592
PiteňSweden 5,8363,627
PalmyraSyria 3,5532,208
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,98611,177
PhetchabunThailand 9,5085,908
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,4085,846
PhraeThailand 9,3655,820
PhuketThailand 9,4235,855
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,4075,846
Prachin BuriThailand 9,5895,959
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,4785,890
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,9554,944
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,3792,721
PoltavaUkraine 4,5372,820
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,8825,519
PradoUruguay 8,9465,559
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,8515,500
Palestine, IlUsa 9,9256,168
Pana, IlUsa 10,0026,215
Paoli, InUsa 9,7596,064
Paris, IlUsa 9,8946,148
Park Rapids, MnUsa 10,1856,329
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,2496,369
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,2737,005
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,8566,746
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,7026,650
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,5386,548
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,8227,346
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,1196,288
Peoria, IlUsa 10,0086,219
Perry, OkUsa 10,7846,702
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,8365,491
Philo, OhUsa 9,3995,841
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,1387,542
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,6746,633
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,4276,479
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 10,1066,280
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,3966,460
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,2395,741
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,7145,415
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,4325,240
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,2786,387
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,6097,214
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 10,1066,280
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,9436,178
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,1636,316
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,8847,385
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,7626,688
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,7975,467
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,8847,385
Portage, WiUsa 9,8446,117
Portland, MaineUsa 8,3825,209
Portland, OregonUsa 12,0467,486
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,0416,240
Prescott, ArUsa 10,5226,538
Priest River, IdUsa 11,5327,166
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,9335,551
Princeton, InUsa 9,9576,187
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,4925,277
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,2837,012
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,7305,425
PetaukeZambia 3,7222,313


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -