Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maine Soroa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maine Soroa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maine Soroa with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,2575,752
ReconquistaArgentina 9,0135,601
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,5665,945
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,5676,566
RivadaviaArgentina 9,1265,671
RosarioArgentina 9,2565,752
RichmondAustralia 15,2849,498
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,5089,637
RecifeBrazil 5,6943,538
RemansoBrazil 6,4894,032
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,1745,701
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,2244,489
Rio NegroBrazil 7,9824,960
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,7194,797
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,0896,891
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,9336,172
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,6526,620
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,6566,622
Resolute, NtCanada 9,0745,639
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,4067,088
Roberval, QcCanada 8,4895,275
RuoqiangChina 7,9004,909
Rafael NunezColombia 9,4765,889
RandersDenmark 4,8082,988
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,8835,520
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,7015,407
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,7638,553
RumipambaEcuador 10,0966,274
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,9681,844
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,8421,766
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,8041,742
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,1114,419
RostockGermany 4,5532,829
RhodesGreece 3,0351,886
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,2713,897
ReykhólarIceland 6,3523,947
ReykjavíkIceland 6,2323,873
RamsarIran 4,6512,890
RashtIran 4,5872,850
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,6402,883
RadicofaniItaly 3,2982,050
Resia PassItaly 3,7312,318
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,4242,128
RivoltoItaly 3,6422,263
Rolle PassItaly 3,6772,285
RomeItaly 3,1941,985
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,1771,974
Ronchi LegionariItaly 3,6272,254
RumoiJapan 11,8717,377
RigaLatvia 4,9643,085
RaseiniaiLithuania 4,7862,974
RodriguesMauritius 6,7144,172
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,7065,410
RabatMorocco 2,9891,857
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,9815,581
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 3,5672,217
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,42710,208
RangioraNew Zealand 16,19010,061
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,26310,106
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,87610,487
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,87410,486
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,84510,467
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,8439,845
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,82710,457
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,95710,537
RivasNicaragua 10,5466,554
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,0903,784
RebolyRussia 5,8143,613
Rostov On DonRussia 4,5812,847
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,8572,397
RagaSudan 1,587986
RashadSudan 2,0751,289
RenkSudan 2,2641,407
RumbekSudan 2,0651,284
RanongThailand 9,3955,838
Roi EtThailand 9,7796,077
RizeTurkey 4,1482,578
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,7503,573
Razdel’NajaUkraine 4,1022,549
RomnyUkraine 4,6022,860
RovnoUkraine 4,3462,701
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,7862,974
RochaUruguay 8,7715,450
Racine, WiUsa 9,7916,084
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 9,2185,728
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 10,8926,769
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 10,8946,770
Reading, PaUsa 8,8855,522
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,4327,725
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,2486,990
Redding, CaUsa 12,4107,711
Redlands, CaUsa 12,4897,761
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,3187,654
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,7826,078
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 9,0585,628
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 9,0585,628
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 9,2905,773
Rochester, MnUsa 10,1136,285
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,9795,579
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,4146,471
Rockford, IlUsa 9,9116,159
Rockville, InUsa 9,8126,097
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,3786,449
Rome, GaUsa 9,8176,100
Roseau, MnUsa 10,1636,315
Roseburg, OrUsa 12,2667,622
Roswell, NmUsa 11,5367,168
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,9155,540
Rushville, IlUsa 10,1386,300


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -