Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maine Soroa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maine Soroa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maine Soroa with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 1,255780
DjelfaAlgeria 2,5421,580
DavisAntarctica 10,4446,490
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,7258,529
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,4088,332
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,7746,074
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,1319,403
DhakaBangladesh 8,2715,139
D’UccleBelgium 4,2342,631
DiamantinaBrazil 7,0284,367
DiamantinoBrazil 8,1355,055
DouradosBrazil 8,2775,143
DoualaCameroon 1,056656
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,4324,618
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,3346,421
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,1526,930
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,3337,043
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,4054,602
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,3625,196
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,4995,281
Dryden, OnCanada 9,9116,159
DuianChina 8,7985,467
DubrovnikCroatia 3,3242,065
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,3882,105
DajabonDominican Republic 8,8705,512
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,8765,516
DabaaEgypt 2,5991,615
DakhlaEgypt 2,2401,392
DijonFrance 3,8392,385
DresdenGermany 4,2172,621
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,2854,527
DebrecenHungary 3,9122,431
DalatangiIceland 6,1023,792
DaltonganjIndia 7,6154,732
DarbhangaIndia 7,7774,833
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,6485,374
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,6575,380
DumkaIndia 7,9344,930
DwarkaIndia 6,0963,788
DezfulIran 4,2612,648
DublinIreland 4,7502,952
DecimomannuItaly 2,9191,814
DobbiacoItaly 3,7252,315
DimbokroIvory Coast 1,9671,223
Deir-AllaJordan 3,1991,988
DagorettiKenya 3,1751,973
DaugavpilsLatvia 4,9133,053
DedzaMalawi 3,9252,439
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,1915,711
DashbalbarMongolia 9,7636,067
DaweiMyanmar 9,2555,751
De BiltNetherlands 4,3642,712
De KooyNetherlands 4,4602,771
Den HelderNetherlands 4,4642,774
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,63910,339
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,15410,038
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,91010,508
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,8469,847
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,8609,856
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,1503,200
DalbandinPakistan 5,6623,518
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,3163,925
DirPakistan 6,4394,001
DroshPakistan 6,4384,001
Daguaan CityPhilippines 11,4957,143
DohaQatar 4,3462,701
DorohoiRomania 4,0862,539
Dikson IslandRussia 7,9254,925
DudinkaRussia 8,0154,981
DzardzanRussia 9,4915,898
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,2312,629
DakarSenegal 3,1831,978
DaruSierra Leone 2,5611,592
DurbanSouth Africa 5,2163,241
DamazinSudan 2,4361,514
DongolaSudan 2,0811,293
DamascusSyria 3,3452,079
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,3462,079
Deir EzzorSyria 3,7402,324
DusanbeTajikistan 6,2213,866
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 3,7462,328
DjerbaTunisia 2,2661,408
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,9092,429
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,0513,139
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,7742,967
DnepropetrovskUkraine 4,4642,774
DonetskUkraine 4,5462,825
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,7202,933
Dahlonega, GaUsa 9,7126,035
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 9,1915,712
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,9016,774
Danville, IlUsa 9,8946,148
Darlington, ScUsa 9,3485,809
Davenport, WaUsa 11,6407,233
David City, NeUsa 10,5736,570
Dayton, OhUsa 9,5785,952
Dayton, WaUsa 11,7247,285
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 9,9956,211
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,3217,656
Decatur, IlUsa 9,9756,199
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,4077,088
Delaware, OhUsa 9,4825,892
Delphine, InUsa 9,7826,078
Denton, MdUsa 8,9155,540
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,2366,982
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,2926,395
Deseret, UtUsa 11,8807,382
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 10,2446,365
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,4525,874
Dickson, TnUsa 9,9656,192
Dillon, MtUsa 11,5047,149
Dixon, IlUsa 9,9896,207
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,9516,805
Dover, DeUsa 8,9155,540
Dover, TnUsa 10,0206,227
Dublin, TxUsa 11,0376,858
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,0306,233
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,9826,203
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,0416,239
Durham, NhUsa 8,4435,247
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,1521,959


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -