Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maine Soroa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maine Soroa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maine Soroa with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,8193,616
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,0503,759
MilianaAlgeria 2,7431,705
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 3,1621,965
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,6927,887
Malarg EArgentina 10,1146,285
MaquinchaoArgentina 10,2176,349
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,1945,713
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,3685,821
MendozaArgentina 9,9706,195
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,9626,191
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,8725,513
Mackay MoAustralia 15,4029,571
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,6029,074
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3477,672
MeekatharraAustralia 12,2897,637
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,6339,093
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,6409,097
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,4929,006
Mount GambierAustralia 14,2878,878
Mount IsaAustralia 14,3938,944
MuharraqBahrain 4,2782,659
MinskBelarus 4,7292,939
MogilevBelarus 4,7992,982
MaunBotswana 3,9002,423
MacapaBrazil 7,0944,408
MacauBrazil 5,7423,568
MaceioBrazil 5,8473,633
MachadoBrazil 7,4124,606
ManausBrazil 8,1475,063
MarabaBrazil 7,0584,386
MaringaBrazil 8,0565,006
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,4784,647
Monte AzulBrazil 6,7954,223
Monte SantoBrazil 6,2413,878
MonteiroBrazil 5,9033,668
Montes ClarosBrazil 6,9804,338
Morada NovaBrazil 5,9223,680
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,4684,019
MamfeCameroon 887551
MarouaCameroon 396246
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,9535,564
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,7965,466
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 11,0886,890
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,0396,860
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,8167,343
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 11,0486,865
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,8187,344
Moncton, NbCanada 7,9294,927
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,1915,090
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,6075,349
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,6345,365
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,7166,659
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,0415,618
Morden, MbCanada 10,2956,397
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,0725,637
MoundouChad 684425
MatecanaColombia 9,6395,990
MoroniComoros 4,4232,749
MosnovCzech Republic 4,0932,544
MarstalDenmark 4,6292,877
Melville HallDominica 7,8584,883
MichesDominican Republic 8,6085,349
MocaDominican Republic 8,7525,439
MoncionDominican Republic 8,8165,479
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,8595,505
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,6895,400
MilagroEcuador 10,2336,359
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,5441,581
MinyaEgypt 2,5491,584
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 1,112691
MassawaEritrea 2,9681,844
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,6553,514
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,2533,265
MarseilleFrance 3,4202,126
MontpellierFrance 3,4612,151
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,3204,549
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,36410,169
MakokouGabon 1,412877
MayumbaGabon 1,8571,154
MitzicGabon 1,385861
MkamboGabon 1,375855
MoandaGabon 1,6451,022
MouilaGabon 1,6821,046
MagdeburgGermany 4,3242,687
MunichGermany 3,9052,426
MünsterGermany 4,3252,687
MethoniGreece 2,7971,738
MilosGreece 2,8911,797
MitiliniGreece 3,2121,996
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 3,2131,996
MacentaGuinea 2,4021,493
MamouGuinea 2,6381,639
Midway IslandHawaii 15,2979,506
MiskolcHungary 3,9602,461
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,7904,220
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 7,1434,439
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,5014,040
MusulipatnamIndia 7,4114,605
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,4357,727
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,4948,385
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,5605,941
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,3648,926
MashhadIran 5,3803,343
Malin HeadIreland 4,9743,091
M. CalamitaItaly 3,2842,040
Marina Di GinosaItaly 3,0611,902
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,7981,739
MilanItaly 3,5912,232
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 3,6152,247
Mount ArgentarioItaly 3,2432,015
ManIvory Coast 2,2291,385
MaebashiJapan 12,1947,577
MaizuruJapan 11,9697,438
MakurazakiJapan 11,7887,325
MatsueJapan 11,7937,328
MatsumotoJapan 12,1237,533
MatsuyamaJapan 11,8587,369
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,1397,543
MinamitorishimaJapan 14,1488,792
MishimaJapan 12,2657,622
MitoJapan 12,2997,643
MiyakejimaJapan 12,3717,688
MiyakoJapan 12,1887,574
MiyakojimaJapan 11,6417,234
MiyakonojoJapan 11,8317,352
MiyazakiJapan 11,8487,362
MombetsuJapan 11,9497,425
MoriokaJapan 12,1307,538
MuroranJapan 11,9417,420
MurotomisakiJapan 12,0047,459
MutsuJapan 12,0277,473
Ma’AnJordan 3,0851,917
MafraqJordan 3,2582,024
MombasaKenya 3,6032,239
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,6894,157
MaseruLesotho 5,0153,117
MonroviaLiberia 2,5661,594
MisratahLibya 2,1451,333
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 4,9613,083
MaintiranoMadagascar 4,9463,073
MananjaryMadagascar 5,5173,429
MorondavaMadagascar 5,1373,192
MakhangaMalawi 4,1742,594
MangochiMalawi 4,0032,488
MwmosaMalawi 4,1662,589
MzimbaMalawi 3,6732,283
MzuzuMalawi 3,6662,278
MalaccaMalaysia 9,9796,201
MersingMalaysia 10,1456,304
MiriMalaysia 11,1906,954
MaleMaldives 6,8234,240
MenakaMali 1,091678
MoptiMali 1,7421,082
MajuroMarshall Islands 16,80910,445
MazatlanMexico 12,1847,571
MeridaMexico 10,6556,621
Mexico CityMexico 11,6547,242
MonterreyMexico 11,5097,152
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,8387,356
MaantyMongolia 9,3385,803
MandalgoviMongolia 9,2855,770
MatadMongolia 9,9336,173
MurenMongolia 8,7615,444
MarrakechMorocco 2,8901,796
MeknesMorocco 2,8981,801
MideltMorocco 2,7501,709
MaputoMozambique 4,8903,039
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 4,4482,764
MandalayMyanmar 8,8665,509
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,8625,507
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,3355,801
MindatMyanmar 8,6595,381
MonywaMyanmar 8,7665,447
MyeikMyanmar 9,3355,801
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,9305,549
MaastrichtNetherlands 4,2272,626
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,8399,842
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,61010,322
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,86610,481
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,8439,845
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,81410,448
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,70610,381
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,33510,151
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,40810,196
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,39010,185
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,0359,964
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,17310,050
ManaguaNicaragua 10,5786,573
MasatepeNicaragua 10,5656,565
MagariaNiger 335208
MaiduguriNigeria 195121
MakurdiNigeria 719447
MinnaNigeria 717446
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,2877,014
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,9093,672
MajisOman 4,8403,008
MasirahOman 5,0403,132
Muscat  Oman 4,9983,106
MultanPakistan 6,3523,947
MurreePakistan 6,5654,080
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,8779,244
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 8,8285,486
MoyobambaPeru 10,0476,243
MactanPhilippines 12,0677,499
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 11,6117,215
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,7592,336
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 1,528949
MagadanRussia 11,1216,911
MahackalaRussia 4,7422,947
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,0944,408
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,0954,409
MarkovoRussia 11,1626,936
MinusinskRussia 8,1515,065
MogocaRussia 9,9496,183
MoscowRussia 5,2243,246
MurmanskRussia 6,3743,961
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,1671,968
MatamSenegal 2,7291,696
MogadishuSomalia 3,8762,408
MadridSpain 3,3862,104
Madrid (b)Spain 3,3862,104
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 3,0561,899
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,0801,914
MelillaSpain 2,8731,785
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,0101,870
MalakalSudan 2,1821,356
MbabaneSwaziland 4,8633,022
MontreuxSwitzerland 3,7242,314
Mae Hong SonThailand 9,1145,663
Mae SariangThailand 9,1345,676
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,2305,736
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,8766,137
MalatyaTurkey 3,8032,363
MersinTurkey 3,4562,147
MuglaTurkey 3,1241,941
Manchester, EnglandUk 4,6412,884
ManstonUk 4,3452,700
MeloUruguay 8,6625,383
MercedesUruguay 9,0345,614
MontevideoUruguay 8,9455,558
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 9,7326,048
Madison, FlUsa 9,7186,039
Madison, InUsa 9,6766,013
Madison, NeUsa 10,5326,544
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,8996,151
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,6596,623
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,7396,052
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,1456,304
Marengo, IlUsa 9,9106,158
Marion, InUsa 9,7016,028
Marion, NcUsa 9,4985,902
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,6566,000
Marshall, TxUsa 10,6966,647
Martinsburg, WvUsa 9,0855,646
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,4757,131
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 9,3965,839
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,9817,445
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 9,9996,213
Mcminnville, TnUsa 9,8366,112
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,7396,673
Medford, WiUsa 9,9086,157
Mellette, SdUsa 10,5476,554
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,2246,353
Mena, ArUsa 10,5716,569
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10,2046,341
Mexia, TxUsa 10,9166,784
Mexico, MoUsa 10,2546,372
Miami, FloridaUsa 9,6045,968
Midland, TxUsa 11,4027,085
Milan, MnUsa 10,3306,419
Milbank, SdUsa 10,3676,442
Miles City, MontanaUsa 10,9516,805
Milford, DeUsa 8,8295,487
Milledgeville, GaUsa 9,6656,006
Millen, GaUsa 9,5755,950
Millport, OhUsa 9,2935,775
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,4615,258
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,7936,085
Minden, NeUsa 10,7286,667
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 10,1316,295
Minonk, IlUsa 9,9486,182
Missoula, MtUsa 11,4497,114
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 10,2116,345
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,0486,244
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,1026,278
Monroe, NcUsa 9,4005,841
Montevideo, MnUsa 10,3306,419
Montgomery AlUsa 9,9936,209
Montrose, CoUsa 11,5687,188
Moorestown, NjUsa 8,8135,477
Morehead City, NcUsa 9,0785,641
Morganton, NcUsa 9,4985,902
Moro, OrUsa 11,9987,456
Morris, MnUsa 10,2896,393
Morrison, IlUsa 9,9926,209
Mount Airy, NcUsa 9,3875,833
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 9,4065,845
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,1456,304
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,5365,926
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,4555,254
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,0416,239
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 9,8866,143
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,6576,001
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,6586,623
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,5605,319
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,0705,636
MaracayVenezuela 8,6395,369
MaturinVenezuela 8,1705,077
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,0015,593
MeridaVenezuela 9,0565,628
MagoyeZambia 3,6762,284
MansaZambia 3,2842,041
MbalaZambia 3,2552,023
MfuweZambia 3,6762,285
MisamfuZambia 3,3552,085
MonguZambia 3,3972,111
MpikaZambia 3,5232,189
Msekera AgrometZambia 3,7522,332
Mt MakuluZambia 3,6672,279
MumbwaZambia 3,5642,215
MwinilungaZambia 3,0991,926
MasvingoZimbabwe 4,2402,635


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -