Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maine Soroa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maine Soroa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maine Soroa with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,8543,638
TiranaAlbania 3,2151,998
TamanrassetAlgeria 1,269788
TebessaAlgeria 2,4971,552
TimimounAlgeria 2,1511,337
TindoufAlgeria 2,6331,636
TouggourtAlgeria 2,2851,420
TrelewArgentina 10,0086,219
TucumanArgentina 9,4385,865
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,8378,598
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,8368,598
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,6019,073
TibooburraAustralia 14,5819,061
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,1559,417
TshaneBotswana 4,2792,659
TaguatingaBrazil 7,0434,376
TarauacaBrazil 9,4395,866
TauaBrazil 6,1693,833
TefeBrazil 8,6575,380
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 6,8114,232
TeresinaBrazil 6,3843,967
TiriosBrazil 7,5634,700
TorresBrazil 8,1335,054
TracuateuaBrazil 6,6854,154
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,9174,920
TriunfoBrazil 6,0103,735
TucuruiBrazil 7,0654,390
TuriacuBrazil 6,5414,065
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,2175,727
Terrace, BcCanada 11,6227,222
Teslin, YtCanada 11,2697,003
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,2596,375
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,4766,510
Thompson, MbCanada 9,9856,205
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,7256,043
Timmins, OnCanada 9,1525,687
Tofino, BcCanada 11,9427,421
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,1065,659
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,1245,670
Trenton, OnCanada 8,9505,562
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,5815,954
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,6444,750
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,4686,505
TaiyuanChina 10,0216,227
TaoyuanChina 11,2496,990
TengchongChina 9,0425,619
TønderDenmark 4,6452,886
TylstrupDenmark 4,8903,039
TystofteDenmark 4,6722,904
TamayoDominican Republic 8,8435,495
TahrirEgypt 2,7261,694
TantaEgypt 2,7581,714
TallinEstonia 5,2383,255
TartuEstonia 5,1523,202
TampereFinland 5,4473,385
TurkuFinland 5,3243,308
ToulonFrance 3,3722,095
ToulouseFrance 3,5282,192
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,53010,893
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,76211,037
TchibanGabon 1,7921,113
TbilisiGeorgia 4,4862,788
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,0892,541
TamaleGhana 1,465911
ThessalonikiGreece 3,2171,999
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,8931,798
TimehriGuyana 7,7094,790
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,6166,597
TelaHonduras 10,5956,584
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,0974,410
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,0974,410
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,9217,408
TabrizIran 4,3672,714
TeheranIran 4,6522,891
Tel AvivIsrael 3,1311,945
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,0721,909
TarvisioItaly 3,7032,301
TermoliItaly 3,2121,996
TorinoItaly 3,5592,212
Torino/ CaselleItaly 3,5782,224
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,7451,706
TrevicoItaly 3,1091,932
TrevisoItaly 3,6052,240
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 3,6112,244
Turin, PiedmontItaly 3,5632,214
TabouIvory Coast 2,3391,454
TadotsuJapan 11,9127,402
TakadaJapan 12,0917,513
TakamatsuJapan 11,9347,416
TakayamaJapan 12,0757,503
TanegashimaJapan 11,8747,379
TatenoJapan 12,2947,640
TateyamaJapan 12,3437,670
TokushimaJapan 11,9897,450
TokyoJapan 12,2927,638
TomakomaiJapan 11,9587,431
TottoriJapan 11,8837,384
ToyamaJapan 12,0377,480
ToyookaJapan 11,9257,410
TsuJapan 12,1047,521
TsurugaJapan 12,0147,466
TsuyamaJapan 11,8897,388
TurgayKazakhstan 6,1693,833
TripoliLebanon 3,3632,090
TobrukLibya 2,4011,492
TripoliLibya 2,1641,345
TelsiaiLithuania 4,8363,005
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 5,3843,346
TolanaroMadagascar 5,6993,541
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 5,3393,318
ThyoloMalawi 4,1472,577
TawauMalaysia 11,6107,215
TessalitMali 1,404872
TimbuktuMali 1,6581,030
TombMali 1,6551,028
TidjikdjaMauritania 2,5711,598
TacubayaMexico 11,6547,242
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,4167,094
TarialanMongolia 8,8935,526
TosontsengelMongolia 8,6315,363
TsetserlegMongolia 8,8905,524
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,2435,743
TangierMorocco 3,0761,911
TarfayaMorocco 3,0611,902
TazaMorocco 2,8361,762
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,9875,585
TaungooMyanmar 8,9665,572
ThandweMyanmar 8,7565,441
TontoutaNew Caledonia 17,12110,639
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 15,8839,870
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,92210,516
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,7989,817
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,52010,266
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,72210,392
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,78110,428
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,88110,490
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,7699,799
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,86710,481
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,84810,470
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,76810,420
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,87810,488
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,66010,352
TemukaNew Zealand 16,0449,970
TimaruNew Zealand 16,0379,966
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,23510,088
TahouaNiger 750466
TillaberyNiger 1,143710
TaejonNorth Korea 11,2927,017
TromsoNorway 6,2953,912
TrondheimNorway 5,5813,468
ThumraitOman 4,5242,811
TacnaPeru 9,6646,005
TarapotoPeru 9,9956,211
TrujilloPeru 10,3296,418
Tacloban CityPhilippines 12,1447,547
TorunPoland 4,4652,775
TimisoaraRomania 3,7222,313
TambovRussia 5,1093,175
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,9613,704
TaraRussia 7,1194,424
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,5504,692
TermezRussia 6,0723,773
TernejRussia 11,4817,134
TobolskRussia 6,8204,238
TomskRussia 7,7394,809
Tot’MaRussia 5,7753,588
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,4974,038
TuapseRussia 4,2902,666
TuraRussia 8,5995,344
TurukhanskRussia 8,0314,990
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,1621,965
TortosaSpain 3,2652,029
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,5594,697
TokerSudan 2,8121,747
TartousSyria 3,4002,113
TaipeiTaiwan 11,2787,008
TaboraTanzania 3,0741,910
TakThailand 9,2885,772
TrangThailand 9,5635,942
TabligboTogo 1,365848
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 6,1423,817
TunisTunisia 2,6301,634
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 4,9823,096
TireeUk 5,0743,153
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 4,7902,976
TernopilUkraine 4,2262,626
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,7185,418
Talbotton, GaUsa 9,8136,098
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,4727,129
Talladega, AlUsa 9,9366,174
Tallahassee, FlUsa 9,8546,123
Tampa, FloridaUsa 9,7556,062
Tarboro, NcUsa 9,1075,659
Taunton, MaUsa 8,4625,258
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,5386,548
Temple, TxUsa 11,0166,845
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,4766,510
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,1476,305
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,4685,884
Toledo, IaUsa 10,2236,353
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,5065,907
Tooele, UtUsa 11,7367,293
Topeka, KsUsa 10,5466,553
Towanda, PaUsa 8,9045,533
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,3097,027
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,7645,446
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 12,1217,532
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,6836,638
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,0706,258
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,9396,176
TashkentUzbekistan 6,3293,933
TumeremoVenezuela 8,0374,994


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -