Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maine Soroa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maine Soroa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maine Soroa with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,1863,844
NeuquenArgentina 10,0976,274
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,3645,819
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,97610,549
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,5539,043
Nowra RanAustralia 15,2149,454
NuriootpaAustralia 14,2108,830
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,3355,801
NatitingouBenin 1,198745
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,1334,433
NgaoundereCameroon 677421
NkoundjaCameroon 854531
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,7854,837
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,8427,359
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,7304,804
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,3615,196
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,6356,608
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,7376,672
North Bay, OnCanada 9,0545,626
N’DjamenaChad 353219
NanchangChina 10,6226,600
NanjingChina 10,7586,685
NanningChina 10,0686,256
NicosiaCyprus 3,2412,014
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,6292,877
NaguaDominican Republic 8,6815,395
NeybaDominican Republic 8,8625,507
NegeleEthiopia 3,1491,957
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 18,38011,421
NandiFiji 18,38011,421
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,4713,400
NancyFrance 3,9782,472
NantesFrance 3,9782,472
NiceFrance 3,4132,121
NeustrelitzGermany 4,4622,773
NurembergGermany 4,0342,506
NurnbergGermany 4,0342,507
NaxosGreece 2,9691,845
NanortalikGreenland 6,9544,321
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,0094,356
NordGreenland 7,7214,798
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,4294,617
NzerekoreGuinea 2,2971,427
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,1314,431
New DelhiIndia 6,9064,291
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,0831,916
NaganoJapan 12,1147,528
NagasakiJapan 11,6787,257
NagoJapan 11,8087,338
NagoyaJapan 12,1127,527
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,8007,333
NaraJapan 12,0527,489
NazeJapan 11,8617,371
NemuroJapan 12,1587,555
NiigataJapan 12,0987,518
NikkoJapan 12,2057,584
NobeokaJapan 11,8347,354
NairobiKenya 3,1731,972
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 17,88511,114
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 6,8814,276
NidaLithuania 4,7432,947
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 4,9743,091
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 5,4853,408
Nkhata BayMalawi 3,6992,299
Nkhota KotaMalawi 3,8062,365
NaraMali 2,0871,297
NioroMali 2,3091,435
NemaMauritania 2,1011,306
NouakchottMauritania 3,0361,887
NoumeaNew Caledonia 17,13610,648
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,74410,405
NelsonNew Zealand 16,40210,192
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,65910,352
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,55210,285
NandaimeNicaragua 10,5606,562
N’GuigmiNiger 167104
NiameyNiger 1,062660
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,1553,825
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,5044,041
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,3044,539
NawabshahPakistan 6,0303,747
NokkundiPakistan 5,5013,419
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 8,9095,536
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,6167,218
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,7364,186
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 10,0436,241
NikolaevRussia 4,1932,606
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,1736,943
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 12,0257,472
NizneangarskRussia 9,2615,755
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,6205,357
Njaksimvol’Russia 6,6784,150
NovgorodRussia 5,2863,285
NovosibirskRussia 7,5934,718
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,5424,687
No. 6Sudan 2,3391,453
NyalaSudan 1,406874
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,8606,127
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,4205,854
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,5725,948
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,4125,849
NarathiwatThailand 9,8276,107
NigdeTurkey 3,5492,205
NebitdagTurkmenistan 5,0613,145
Nikopol’Ukraine 4,3512,703
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,5385,927
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,5385,927
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,8886,144
Natchez, MsUsa 10,4686,505
Neosho, MoUsa 10,4946,521
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,4535,253
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,7595,443
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,2115,724
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,1316,296
New London, WiUsa 9,8126,097
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,3946,459
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,4176,473
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,2236,353
New YorkUsa 8,7145,415
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,7015,407
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,7095,412
Newark, NjUsa 8,7325,426
Newberry, MiUsa 9,5565,938
Newberry, ScUsa 9,5495,934
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,7436,676
Newnan, GaUsa 9,8466,118
Newport, TnUsa 9,5865,957
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,3687,064
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,9705,574
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,5656,565
North Bend, OregonUsa 12,3087,648
North Loup, NeUsa 10,6836,639
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,8526,744
Norton, KsUsa 10,8516,743
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,4195,853
NdolaZambia 3,4472,142


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -