Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maine Soroa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maine Soroa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maine Soroa with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,8153,614
ChlefAlgeria 2,7681,720
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,6181,627
CeresArgentina 9,2445,744
ChamicalArgentina 9,6576,001
ChepesArgentina 9,7176,038
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,2646,378
ConcordiaArgentina 8,9485,560
CórdobaArgentina 9,5015,904
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,5015,904
CorrientesArgentina 8,8595,505
CairnsAustralia 15,0449,349
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,0869,375
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7847,323
CedunaAustralia 13,7578,549
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,0419,347
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,4999,010
Cobar MoAustralia 14,9009,259
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,7519,167
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,6059,697
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,4618,365
ChittagongBangladesh 8,4265,236
CharnocksBarbados 7,7084,790
CotonouBenin 1,300808
C. ItapemirimBrazil 6,9274,304
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,1254,428
CabroboBrazil 6,1613,828
CaceresBrazil 8,3205,170
CaetiteBrazil 6,7344,185
Campina GrandeBrazil 5,7543,576
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,1855,086
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,1235,048
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,4344,620
Campos SalesBrazil 6,2053,856
CanavieirasBrazil 6,4574,013
CaparaoBrazil 6,9804,337
CapinopolisBrazil 7,6214,735
CaratingaBrazil 6,9694,331
CaravelasBrazil 6,5924,096
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,8684,268
CarolinaBrazil 6,9514,320
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,9384,933
CataguasesBrazil 7,1014,413
CatalaoBrazil 7,4424,625
CatanduvaBrazil 7,6734,768
CaxiasBrazil 6,4323,997
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,2535,129
Ceara MirimBrazil 5,6393,504
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,1614,450
ChapecoBrazil 8,2845,148
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,0625,010
CipoBrazil 6,1933,848
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,1744,458
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,0504,381
CordeiroBrazil 7,1054,415
CorrentinaBrazil 6,9214,301
CorumbaBrazil 8,4145,228
CoximBrazil 8,1215,047
CrateusBrazil 6,1623,829
CuiabaBrazil 8,1445,061
CuritibaBrazil 7,9014,910
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,1676,940
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,6535,999
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,8477,362
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,9284,927
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,1845,086
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,2685,138
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,1676,318
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,9297,413
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,9437,421
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,4494,629
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,4947,142
Chapais, QcCanada 8,6635,383
Charlo, NbCanada 8,0535,004
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,8094,852
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,8094,853
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,8247,348
Chatham, NbCanada 7,9884,964
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,3155,789
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,8935,526
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,9114,916
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,6515,997
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,1116,283
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,2705,139
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,7506,680
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,1535,688
Comox, BcCanada 11,8487,362
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,0586,250
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,9415,556
Coronation, AbCanada 10,9616,811
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,3687,064
ChicoChile 10,5986,586
ChillanChile 10,3596,437
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,4526,495
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,9396,176
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,6796,636
Curico-General FreireChile 10,2426,365
ChangchunChina 10,7716,693
ChangduChina 8,8005,469
ChangshaChina 10,3466,429
ChengduChina 9,4505,872
ChongqingChina 9,7196,040
Camilo DazaColombia 9,2165,727
CrikvenicaCroatia 3,5602,212
CamagueyCuba 9,4655,881
CasablancaCuba 9,8656,130
ChebCzech Republic 4,0962,545
CopenhagenDenmark 4,7212,933
CabreraDominican Republic 8,6825,395
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,7805,456
CotuiDominican Republic 8,7145,415
CanarEcuador 10,1726,321
CairoEgypt 2,7401,702
CaenFrance 4,1572,583
ChateaurouxFrance 3,8592,398
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,1114,419
CocobeachGabon 1,385861
CologneGermany 4,2202,622
ChiosGreece 3,1251,942
CorfuGreece 3,0351,886
ConakryGuinea 2,8191,752
CatacamasHonduras 10,4586,499
CholutecaHonduras 10,6316,606
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,3604,573
CherrapunjiIndia 8,3695,201
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,3695,201
ChahbaharIran 5,2483,261
ClaremorrisIreland 4,8643,023
ClonesIreland 4,8553,017
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,8923,040
CorkIreland 4,6732,904
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,6682,901
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,9061,806
CameriItaly 3,6052,240
CampobassoItaly 3,1611,964
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,9771,850
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,8871,794
Cape FrascaItaly 2,9681,844
Cape MeleItaly 3,4362,135
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,9971,862
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,7121,685
CerviaItaly 3,4472,142
CiampinoItaly 3,1781,975
Cimone MountainItaly 3,4452,141
Cisa PassItaly 3,4792,162
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,2021,990
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 3,7052,302
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,6271,632
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,9081,807
ChibaJapan 12,3227,657
ChichibuJapan 12,2217,594
ChichijimaJapan 13,0198,090
ChoshiJapan 12,3697,686
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,3682,093
ChilekaMalawi 4,0902,542
ChitedzeMalawi 3,8532,394
ChitipaMalawi 3,4672,155
ChihuahuaMexico 11,8967,392
ComitanMexico 11,0556,870
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 15,0219,334
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,8246,105
ChoirMongolia 9,4145,850
CasablancaMorocco 3,0101,871
ChindeMozambique 4,4412,759
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,7425,433
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,96010,539
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,70710,382
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,8919,875
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,17210,050
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,17310,050
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,17310,050
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,39410,187
CondegaNicaragua 10,5516,556
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,7935,464
ChejuNorth Korea 11,3617,060
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,2466,988
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,3507,053
ChhorPakistan 6,1693,833
ChitralPakistan 6,4464,006
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,3955,217
ConcepcionParaguay 8,5735,328
CajamarcaPeru 10,2376,361
ChachapoyasPeru 10,1476,306
ChiclayoPeru 10,3736,446
ChimbotePeru 10,2936,396
CuzcoPeru 9,7106,034
CzestochowaPoland 4,2282,627
CoimbraPortugal 3,5982,236
CalafatRomania 3,5752,222
CeahlauRomania 3,9772,472
ClujRomania 3,8842,414
ConstantaRomania 3,7922,356
CraiovaRomania 3,6362,259
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 8,6255,360
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,5064,665
Cape SalaurovaRussia 9,7956,087
Cape SmidtaRussia 10,8366,734
Cape UelenRussia 11,1856,951
Cape ZolotojRussia 11,4797,133
CaraRussia 9,7356,050
Cerdyn’Russia 6,3603,952
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 10,4216,476
ChitaRussia 9,6095,971
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,6175,976
CokurdahRussia 10,1106,282
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 10,1066,280
Cape TownSouth Africa 5,2953,291
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,9876,827
CaceresSpain 3,4262,129
CadizSpain 3,1671,968
Ciudad RealSpain 3,2632,028
CordobaSpain 3,2031,991
ColomboSri Lanka 7,4464,627
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,6155,975
ChanthaburiThailand 9,7026,029
Chiang MaiThailand 9,2285,734
Chiang RaiThailand 9,2945,776
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,5655,944
ChumphonThailand 9,4445,868
CanakkaleTurkey 3,3062,054
CorumTurkey 3,7712,344
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,8003,604
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,9643,706
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,4642,774
CernovcyUkraine 4,1122,555
ChernigovUkraine 4,5902,852
CarrascoUruguay 8,9285,548
ColoniaUruguay 9,0595,629
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,1875,088
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,0886,269
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,9155,540
Camden, ScUsa 9,4595,878
Canton, NyUsa 8,7375,429
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,4896,518
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,9435,557
Caribou, MeUsa 8,1825,084
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,0716,258
Casper, WyUsa 11,1856,950
Centralia, WaUsa 11,9617,433
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,0385,616
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,2355,738
Charles City, IaUsa 10,1866,329
Charleston (city), ScUsa 9,3895,835
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 9,3975,840
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,4055,845
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 9,4245,856
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,1415,681
Chaska, MnUsa 10,1636,315
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,8056,093
Chazy, NyUsa 8,5815,332
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,5495,312
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,3425,805
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,0546,869
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,1606,935
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,8186,101
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,8236,104
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,4277,722
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,3755,826
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,1296,915
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,6465,994
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,6315,985
Circleville, OhUsa 9,4885,896
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,4186,474
Clark, SdUsa 10,4756,510
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,3476,430
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,9036,154
Clayton, NmUsa 11,2687,002
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,3545,813
Clinton, IaUsa 9,9896,207
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 12,3897,699
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,5925,960
College Park, MdUsa 8,9955,590
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,2737,005
Columbia, MoUsa 10,2796,387
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 9,4715,885
Columbus, GaUsa 9,7436,055
Columbus, InUsa 9,7596,064
Columbus, KsUsa 10,5776,573
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,4735,886
Conception, MoUsa 10,4586,499
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,6876,641
Conway, ArUsa 10,3996,462
Conway, ScUsa 9,2795,766
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,7665,448
Corning, ArUsa 10,2786,387
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,5935,340
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,1656,938
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,8996,772
Cortland, NyUsa 8,8725,513
Corvallis, OrUsa 12,1637,558
Covington, LaUsa 10,3606,438
Covington, TnUsa 10,1926,333
Crete, NeUsa 10,5746,571
Crow Agency, MtUsa 11,1046,900
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,6293,498
CimbajUzbekistan 5,6293,498
CaracasVenezuela 8,5525,314
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,2455,123
CoroVenezuela 8,8315,488
ChipataZambia 3,7442,327
ChomaZambia 3,7312,319
ChipingeZimbabwe 4,3492,703


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -