Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maine Soroa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maine Soroa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maine Soroa with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,1421,331
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,3141,438
EsquelArgentina 10,4586,499
EzeizaArgentina 9,1395,679
East SaleAustralia 14,8099,202
Esperance (po)Australia 12,6487,859
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6497,860
EssendonAustralia 14,6379,095
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 7,2644,514
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,4335,240
EspinosaBrazil 6,7964,223
Earlton, OnCanada 9,0485,622
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,9976,834
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,9676,815
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,9776,821
Edson, AbCanada 11,1296,916
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,8627,371
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,8956,149
Estevan, SkCanada 10,6136,595
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,7897,326
Eureka, NtCanada 8,7115,413
ErlianChina 9,7816,078
El CaranoColombia 9,7116,035
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 4,6882,913
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,8695,511
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,6095,350
El ArishEgypt 2,9881,857
El TorEgypt 2,7931,735
ErfurtGermany 4,1992,609
EssenGermany 4,2692,653
EsfahanIran 4,5622,835
EilatIsrael 2,9801,852
EsashiJapan 11,9157,404
EldoretKenya 2,9301,821
ErdenemandalMongolia 8,8665,509
EssaouiraMorocco 3,0121,871
EeldeNetherlands 4,4612,772
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,75610,413
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,16710,047
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 10,6496,617
EnuguNigeria 895556
EncarnacionParaguay 8,5905,338
EvoraPortugal 3,4312,132
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,9536,806
EkimcanRussia 10,7596,686
Elat’MaRussia 5,3083,298
ElistaRussia 4,7512,952
ErbogacenRussia 9,0385,617
EssejRussia 8,6565,379
Ed DueimSudan 2,2001,367
El FasherSudan 1,444898
El GeneinaSudan 1,133704
El ObeidSudan 1,9751,227
El ShowakSudan 2,5741,599
En NahudSudan 1,7831,108
EdirneTurkey 3,4622,151
ErzincanTurkey 3,9882,478
ErzurumTurkey 4,1162,557
EskisehirTurkey 3,4672,155
EsengulyTurkmenistan 4,9453,073
EntebbeUganda 2,6901,671
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 4,9363,067
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 4,8603,020
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,4125,849
Eastman, GaUsa 9,6916,022
Eastport, MeUsa 8,1115,040
Ekalaka, MtUsa 10,8926,768
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,7016,650
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,7677,312
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 9,2455,745
Elko, NvUsa 11,9607,432
Ellsworth, KsUsa 10,7386,673
Elmira, NyUsa 8,9345,552
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,9937,453
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,5675,324
Erie, PaUsa 9,2025,718
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,5796,574
Eugene, OrUsa 12,1947,578
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,4956,522
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 12,5047,770
Eureka, SdUsa 10,5726,570
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,5977,207
Evansville, InUsa 9,9166,162


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -