Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maine Soroa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maine Soroa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maine Soroa with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,6651,035
In SalahAlgeria 1,8431,145
InnsbruckAustria 3,7852,352
IbiriteBrazil 7,1574,447
IguatuBrazil 6,0683,771
IlheusBrazil 6,4253,993
ImperatrizBrazil 6,8914,282
IndaialBrazil 7,9684,952
IpameriBrazil 7,4424,625
IraiBrazil 8,3425,184
IreceBrazil 6,5374,062
ItaberabaBrazil 6,4504,008
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,9784,957
ItaitubaBrazil 7,7494,815
ItamarandibaBrazil 6,9374,311
ItaperunaBrazil 7,0174,360
ItapevaBrazil 7,7964,845
ItirucuBrazil 6,4414,003
ItuacuBrazil 6,5944,098
IvinhemaBrazil 8,1965,093
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,0206,226
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,7605,444
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,5426,551
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,2255,111
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,0945,651
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,7276,045
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,7608,551
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,6726,632
ImbertDominican Republic 8,7555,441
IzobambaEcuador 10,0756,261
IsmailiaEgypt 2,8351,762
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,8256,726
IoanninaGreece 3,0681,906
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,5884,716
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,7774,212
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,7844,216
IranshahrIran 5,2793,281
IstranaItaly 3,6082,242
IidaJapan 12,1567,554
IizukaJapan 11,7007,270
IrakoJapan 12,1547,553
IriomotejimaJapan 11,5147,155
IrozakiJapan 12,2917,638
IshigakijimaJapan 11,5557,181
IshinomakiJapan 12,2247,596
IwamizawaJapan 11,9327,414
IzuharaJapan 11,5577,182
IrbidJordan 3,2392,013
IfraneMorocco 2,8441,767
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,7139,764
IlorinNigeria 965600
InchonNorth Korea 11,1796,947
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,2104,480
IslamabadPakistan 6,5364,062
IquitosPeru 9,5955,962
IloiloPhilippines 11,9047,398
IasiRomania 4,0442,513
IcaRussia 11,6447,236
IlirnejRussia 10,8566,746
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 10,9996,835
IrkutskRussia 9,0055,596
Ivdel’Russia 6,5564,074
IbizaSpain 3,0361,887
IspartaTurkey 3,2882,043
IstanbulTurkey 3,5032,177
IzmirTurkey 3,1771,974
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 4,1342,569
IzmailUkraine 3,9112,431
Imperial, NeUsa 10,9576,809
Independence, KsUsa 10,6606,624
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,6725,389
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,7606,065
Indianola, IaUsa 10,3406,425
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 10,0036,216
Inverness, FlUsa 9,6776,014
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,2236,353
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,7056,031
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,8965,528
IsokaZambia 3,4552,147


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -