Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maine Soroa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maine Soroa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maine Soroa with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,0693,772
BustAfghanistan 5,6973,540
BatnaAlgeria 2,5671,595
BecharAlgeria 2,4981,552
BejaiaAlgeria 2,7011,678
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,3761,476
BiskraAlgeria 2,4791,541
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,7411,082
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 10,4016,463
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 10,2986,399
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 10,3156,410
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,6165,975
ByrdAntarctica 12,2007,581
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,5995,965
BarilocheArgentina 10,4116,469
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,1255,671
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,9459,287
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,6919,751
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5687,810
BrestBelarus 4,4482,764
BrusselsBelgium 4,2342,631
Belize CityBelize 10,6256,602
BeninBenin 1,300808
BohiconBenin 1,277794
BermudaBermuda 7,9854,962
BageBrazil 8,6075,349
BambuiBrazil 7,3384,560
BarbacenaBrazil 7,1924,469
BarbalhaBrazil 6,1073,795
BarcelosBrazil 8,4005,220
BarraBrazil 6,6584,137
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,6554,136
BarreirasBrazil 6,8884,280
BelémBrazil 6,8604,263
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,1424,438
BelterraBrazil 7,5904,716
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,6734,146
Bom JesusBrazil 8,1625,072
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,7784,212
BrasiliaBrazil 7,3354,558
BrevesBrazil 7,0834,402
BurgasBulgaria 3,5802,225
BurundiBurundi 2,6551,650
BatouriCameroon 1,009627
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,3975,218
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,7007,270
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,5275,920
Banff, AbCanada 11,2476,989
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,0225,607
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,3284,554
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,1556,932
Bissett, MbCanada 10,0586,250
Blue River, BcCanada 11,3787,071
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,8985,529
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,7907,326
Brandon, MbCanada 10,3846,453
Broadview, SkCanada 10,5296,543
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,0475,000
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,8957,392
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,6914,158
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,5187,157
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,8086,095
BanguiCentral African Republic 1,216756
BiraoCentral African Republic 1,220758
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,5816,575
BeijingChina 10,2466,367
BarranquillaColombia 9,3885,834
Benito SalasColombia 9,6385,989
BogotáColombia 9,4715,885
BrnoCzech Republic 4,0172,496
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,8601,156
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,7871,110
BaniDominican Republic 8,7555,440
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,8365,491
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,6735,389
BahariyaEgypt 2,4261,507
Beni SuefEgypt 2,6441,643
BiarritzFrance 3,6022,238
BordeauxFrance 3,7132,307
BrestFrance 4,1972,608
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 18,23111,329
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 18,23211,329
BitamGabon 1,241771
BanjulGambia 3,0891,920
BerlinGermany 4,3642,712
BrockenGermany 4,2902,666
BokeGuinea 2,9241,817
BissauGuinea-Bissau 2,9941,861
BudapestHungary 3,8662,402
Budapest-LORINCHungary 3,8612,400
BangaloreIndia 7,0824,401
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,7234,178
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,8434,874
BikanerIndia 6,5244,054
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,6547,242
BabolsarIran 4,8062,986
Bandar AbbasIran 4,8563,017
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,5812,846
Bandar LengehIran 4,6912,915
BirjandIran 5,2473,261
BushehrIran 4,3652,713
BaghdadIraq 3,9482,453
BasraIraq 4,1402,572
BelmulletIreland 4,9473,074
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,7662,962
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,1371,950
BergamoItaly 3,6132,245
BolognaItaly 3,4812,163
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 3,6952,296
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,9551,836
BrindisiItaly 3,1051,929
BondoukouIvory Coast 1,7131,064
BouakeIvory Coast 1,9611,219
BalkhashKazakhstan 6,8984,286
BeirutLebanon 3,2972,049
BenghaziLibya 2,2601,404
BirzaiLithuania 4,9013,046
BitolaMacedonia 3,2252,004
BlantyreMalawi 4,0902,542
BvumbweMalawi 4,1172,558
BintuluMalaysia 11,1196,909
BamakoMali 2,1681,347
Bko-SMali 2,1621,343
BougounMali 2,1261,321
Bir MoghreinMauritania 2,8071,744
BaitagMongolia 8,1455,062
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,3475,187
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,1965,715
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,7806,077
BayandelgerMongolia 9,7436,055
BayankhongorMongolia 8,8525,501
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,6606,003
BulganMongolia 9,0185,604
BhamawMyanmar 8,9325,550
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,7919,813
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,23810,091
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,8349,840
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,41410,200
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,60010,315
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,3126,408
BilmaNiger 614382
Birni N’KonniNiger 731454
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,8294,244
BergenNorway 5,2733,277
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,2713,275
BjornoyaNorway 6,8294,243
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,0113,735
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,8083,609
BadinPakistan 6,0783,777
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,5254,055
BalakotPakistan 6,5664,080
BarkhanPakistan 6,1853,843
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,9446,179
BascoPhilippines 11,4977,145
BialystokPoland 4,5432,823
BejaPortugal 3,3832,102
BragancaPortugal 3,6552,271
BistritaRomania 3,9482,453
BucharestRomania 3,7262,316
BajkitRussia 8,4195,232
BarabinskRussia 7,3124,544
BarnaulRussia 7,6104,729
BerezovoRussia 6,9434,315
BiserRussia 6,3523,947
BlagovescenskRussia 10,5936,582
BogdarinRussia 9,5465,932
BogucanyRussia 8,4945,279
BomnakRussia 10,4376,486
BorRussia 8,0855,024
BorzjaRussia 9,8766,137
BratskRussia 8,7735,451
BelgradeSerbia 3,6012,238
BoSierra Leone 2,6601,653
BontheSierra Leone 2,7501,709
BratislavaSlovakia 3,9142,432
BerberaSomalia 3,6082,242
BusanSouth Korea 11,4897,140
BadajozSpain 3,4002,113
BarcelonaSpain 3,2652,029
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,5702,219
BabanusaSudan 1,7331,077
BaselSwitzerland 3,8382,385
BernSwitzerland 3,7692,342
BangkokThailand 9,5115,910
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,5115,911
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,2665,758
BizerteTunisia 2,6791,665
BalikesirTurkey 3,3232,065
BursaTurkey 3,4292,131
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,6383,503
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,9353,067
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,8713,027
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,8723,028
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,5332,817
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,3582,708
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,3202,685
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,5467,796
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,2186,971
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,9685,573
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 10,5776,573
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 10,5786,574
Batesville, MsUsa 10,2606,375
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,4846,515
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,8326,731
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,3785,828
Bedford, MaUsa 8,4535,253
Beeville, TxUsa 11,1626,936
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,1456,304
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,5727,813
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,7677,312
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,5135,290
Bettles, AkUsa 11,0016,836
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,2206,972
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,5825,955
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,1646,937
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,8585,505
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,9866,205
Bishop, CaUsa 12,3677,685
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,5886,579
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,3315,798
Blackville, ScUsa 9,4995,903
Blaine, WaUsa 11,7947,329
Blakely, GaUsa 9,9036,154
Block Island, RiUsa 8,6425,370
Boerne, TxUsa 11,1936,956
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,8057,336
Booneville, MsUsa 10,1126,284
Boonton, NjUsa 8,7495,437
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,4525,252
Bowler, WiUsa 9,8126,097
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,8186,101
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,1736,321
Brenham, TxUsa 10,9696,816
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,6405,369
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,3336,421
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,5225,917
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,9995,592
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,9196,164
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,8056,714
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,3276,417
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,2316,979
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,3366,423
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,2417,607
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,2755,763
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,4605,878
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,0665,634
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,5606,562
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,3875,833
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,1196,288
Burlington, VtUsa 8,5995,344
Burns, OregonUsa 11,9837,446
BajsunUzbekistan 6,0823,779
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,3245,173
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,8225,482
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 4,1212,561
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 4,1342,569


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -