Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maine Soroa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maine Soroa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maine Soroa with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,7911,735
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 1,6941,053
OranArgentina 9,2285,735
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8827,383
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,9578,673
OstendeBelgium 4,3042,674
ObidosBrazil 7,6304,741
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 1,467912
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,7845,459
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,7845,458
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,5516,556
OdenseDenmark 4,6892,914
OtavaloEcuador 10,0296,232
Ono-I-LauFiji 18,61011,564
OuluFinland 5,8393,629
OroomiehIran 4,2492,640
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,0861,917
OdienneIvory Coast 2,1711,349
ObihiroJapan 12,0437,483
OfunatoJapan 12,2107,587
OitaJapan 11,7977,331
OkayamaJapan 11,9047,397
OkinoerabuJapan 11,8357,355
OmaezakiJapan 12,2427,607
OmuJapan 11,9097,400
OnahamaJapan 12,2937,639
OsakaJapan 12,0297,475
OshimaJapan 12,3207,656
OtaruJapan 11,8857,385
OwaseJapan 12,1187,530
OuarzazateMorocco 2,7591,714
OujoaMorocco 2,7751,724
OuanahamNew Caledonia 17,25810,724
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,60610,319
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15,9559,914
OphirNew Zealand 15,8889,873
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,89310,498
OtautauNew Zealand 15,7199,768
OcotalNicaragua 10,5516,557
OrlandNorway 5,6153,489
OsloNorway 5,1953,228
OhotskRussia 10,8376,734
OkhotskRussia 10,8376,734
OlekminskRussia 9,7086,033
OlenekRussia 9,0595,630
OmskRussia 7,0004,350
OnegaRussia 5,9873,720
OrenburgRussia 5,7453,570
OymyakonRussia 10,5426,551
OviedoSpain 3,7602,336
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,5593,455
Orkney IslandsUk 5,2323,251
OdessaUkraine 4,0892,541
OvrucUkraine 4,4962,794
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 9,6936,023
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,6086,592
Oakland, MdUsa 9,1705,698
Oakley, IdUsa 11,7627,309
Oconto, WiUsa 9,7306,046
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,7375,429
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,8606,749
Olathe, KsUsa 10,4986,524
Olivia, MnUsa 10,2686,381
Olympia, WaUsa 11,9587,431
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,4766,510
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,4826,514
Oolitic, InUsa 9,8426,116
Orlando, FlUsa 9,6275,982
Orono, MeUsa 8,2675,138
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,8096,095
Oswego, NyUsa 8,8805,518
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,9436,178
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,4986,524
Owensboro, KyUsa 9,8956,149
Owosso, MiUsa 9,4995,903
Ozark, ArUsa 10,5716,569


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -