Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maine Soroa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maine Soroa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maine Soroa with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,5986,586
UaupesBrazil 8,8215,482
UbatubaBrazil 7,4234,613
UberabaBrazil 7,5104,667
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,3436,427
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 7,8464,876
UpernavikGreenland 7,8924,904
UummannaqGreenland 7,6834,775
UdineItaly 3,6532,270
Ustica IslandItaly 2,8351,762
UenoJapan 12,0737,502
UnzendakeJapan 11,7117,277
UrakawaJapan 12,0687,499
UshibukaJapan 11,7187,282
UtsunomiyaJapan 12,2447,609
UwajimaJapan 11,8737,378
UkmergeLithuania 4,8032,985
UtenaLithuania 4,8463,012
UlaangomMongolia 8,1805,083
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,2775,765
UlgiiMongolia 8,0264,987
UliastaiMongolia 8,5425,308
UmnugoviMongolia 8,1565,068
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,5675,945
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 11,5147,155
UfaRussia 5,9673,708
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 8,1025,035
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,2345,738
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 11,5017,147
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,2885,771
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,5464,068
Ust-KamcatskRussia 11,8267,349
Ust-MajaRussia 10,3856,453
Ust-OlojRussia 10,7516,681
Umm BeninSudan 2,3781,478
UmeňSweden 5,6633,519
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,9256,167
Udon ThaniThailand 9,6576,001
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,3705,823
UrfaTurkey 3,7582,335
UsakTurkey 3,3092,056
Uman’Ukraine 4,2922,667
UzgorodUkraine 4,0492,516
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,2115,724
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,4575,876
Urbana, IlUsa 9,8946,148
Urbana, OhUsa 9,5425,929


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -