Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maine Soroa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maine Soroa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maine Soroa with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 5,4513,388
Zell Am SeeAustria 3,7912,356
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 4,6022,860
Ze DocaBrazil 6,6214,114
ZhengzhouChina 10,2086,343
ZhijiangChina 10,0736,259
ZagrebCroatia 3,6422,263
ZugspitzeGermany 3,8032,363
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,8651,780
ZahedanIran 5,3323,313
ZanjanIran 4,4652,775
ZacatecasMexico 11,8447,360
Zamiin-UudMongolia 9,7716,072
ZinderNiger 330205
ZhobPakistan 6,1753,837
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,9777,443
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,9787,443
ZamoscPoland 4,2882,665
Zielona GoraPoland 4,3152,681
ZigalovoRussia 9,0105,599
ZiganskRussia 9,5605,941
ZyryankaRussia 10,6006,587
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 3,4022,114
ZurichSwitzerland 3,8102,368
ZanzibarTanzania 3,7052,302
ZonguldakTurkey 3,6782,285
ZaporizhiaUkraine 4,3952,731
ZitomirUkraine 4,3862,726
ZnamenkaUkraine 4,3802,722
ZolotonosaUkraine 4,4652,774
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,9887,449
Zumbrota, MnUsa 10,1486,306
ZambeziZambia 3,2192,000


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -