Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maine Soroa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maine Soroa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maine Soroa with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 6,3483,945
FarahAfghanistan 5,5093,423
FormosaArgentina 8,7605,444
ForrestAustralia 13,2388,226
FrancistownBotswana 4,1892,603
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 5,2563,266
FloraniaBrazil 5,8023,606
FlorestaBrazil 6,0873,782
FlorianoBrazil 6,4684,019
FlorianopolisBrazil 7,9444,937
FormosaBrazil 7,2654,515
FortalezaBrazil 5,8943,663
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,3955,217
FrancaBrazil 7,5014,661
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,2636,377
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,5176,536
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,6586,623
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,0176,846
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,1326,918
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,7346,670
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,4756,509
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,1396,922
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,7716,693
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,0815,022
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,0715,015
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,2255,111
FayaChad 934580
FamagustaCyprus 3,2822,039
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 4,7032,922
FarafraEgypt 2,2661,408
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 1,6621,033
FichtelbergGermany 4,1372,571
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,1122,556
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 3,2001,988
FrederikshbGreenland 7,2534,507
FaranahGuinea 2,5001,554
FalconaraItaly 3,3812,101
Florence, TuscanyItaly 3,4012,113
Foggia, PugliaItaly 3,1581,963
FonniItaly 3,0011,865
FrontoneItaly 3,3682,093
FrosinoneItaly 3,1621,965
FukauraJapan 11,9837,446
FukueJapan 11,5937,204
FukuiJapan 12,0037,459
FukuokaJapan 11,6777,256
FukushimaJapan 12,2107,587
FukuyamaJapan 11,8637,372
FushikiJapan 12,0217,470
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 6,7844,216
FianarantsoaMadagascar 5,4373,379
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 5,6993,541
FunchalMadeira 3,6392,261
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,8494,877
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,8691,783
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,3793,343
FaroPortugal 3,3052,054
FerganaRussia 6,5114,046
FreetownSierra Leone 2,7951,737
FalunSweden 5,2773,279
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 4,4092,740
FeodosijaUkraine 4,1702,591
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,1726,942
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,6256,602
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,1826,327
Fairmont, MnUsa 10,2236,353
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 10,3076,405
Farmington, MeUsa 8,3465,186
Farmington, MnUsa 10,1106,283
Farmington, MoUsa 10,1246,291
Faulkton, SdUsa 10,5556,559
Fayette, IaUsa 10,1096,282
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,5336,545
Fayetteville, NcUsa 9,2575,752
Federal Point, FlUsa 9,6515,997
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 9,5845,956
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,8337,353
Findlay, OhUsa 9,5095,909
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 12,0077,461
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,4665,882
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,8096,095
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,2096,965
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 10,2626,377
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 11,1306,916
Fort Myers, FlUsa 9,7126,035
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,5386,548
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,5896,580
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,6365,988
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,9156,783
Framingham, MaUsa 8,4865,273
Frankfort, KyUsa 9,7046,030
Franklin, LaUsa 10,5776,573
Franklin, PaUsa 9,2115,724
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 9,0195,605
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,5037,769
Fullertonese, NdUsa 10,4316,482


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -